Loading ...

Pathology test in Bangalore

List of Pathology test in Bangalore

Name Cost range
1 17 OH PROGESTERONE 1500.00-2500.00
2 AFP (ALPHA FETO PROTEIN) 800.00-900.00
3 ALBUMIN 120.00-200.00
4 Alcohol 900.00-1300.00
5 ALK.PHOSPHATASE 100.00-200.00
6 AMH (ANTI MULLERIAN HORMONE) 2200.00-3000.00
7 ANA (ELISA) 700.00-800.00
8 BILIRUBIN 160.00-200.00
9 BILIRUBIN (TOTAL,DIRECT,INDIRECT) 300.00-350.00
10 BLOOD SUGAR (PP) 50.00-50.00
11 BLOOD SUGAR - RANDOM 50.00-50.00
12 CA 125 900.00-1350.00
13 CARCINO EMBRYONIC ANTIGEN (CEA) 900.00-1100.00
14 CBC 200.00-400.00
15 CD3/CD4/CD8 1200.00-1500.00
16 Chloride 150.00-200.00
17 CREATININE 150.00-150.00
18 CRP QUANTITATIVE 350.00-380.00
19 CULTURE SENSITIVITY OF URINE 500.00-650.00
20 DOUBLE MARKER 2500.00-3000.00
21 E.C.G 200.00-300.00
22 E2 ESTRADIOL 600.00-700.00
23 Electrolytes 300.00-450.00
24 FERRITIN 700.00-900.00
25 FOLLICLE STIMULATING HORMONE (FSH) 450.00-600.00
26 GLYCOSYLATED HAEMOGLOBIN (HbA1c) 500.00-650.00
27 HIGH SENSITIVITY C - REACTIVE PROTEIN (HsCRP) 600.00-1200.00
28 HOMOCYSTEINE 1300.00-1300.00
29 KARYOTYPING 4500.00-4800.00
30 Ketone (Acetone) - Urine 100.00-150.00
31 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IgG 1300.00-1600.00
32 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IgM 1300.00-1600.00
33 LIPASE 550.00-600.00
34 LIPID PROFILE 500.00-650.00
35 MICROALBUMIN (SPOT URINE) 500.00-550.00
36 PROGESTERONE 850.00-900.00
37 PROLACTIN 450.00-600.00
38 PSA (TOTAL) 700.00-900.00
39 PSA,FREE 1000.00-1800.00
40 RA TEST QUANTITATIVE 450.00-450.00
41 S G O T 150.00-180.00
42 SODIUM 160.00-200.00
43 TB BY PCR 2200.00-2800.00
44 TB GLOD (QUANTIFERON - TB GLOD) 3000.00-3000.00
45 THYROGLOBULIN 1650.00-2400.00
46 TRIPLE MARKER 2800.00-3000.00
47 TSH - THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE 250.00-300.00
48 ZINC 1200.00-1800.00