Loading ...

Pathology test in Ghaziabad

List of Pathology test in Ghaziabad

Name Cost range
1 ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL COUNT 95.00-180.00
2 ACE- ANGIOTENSIN CONVERTING ENZYME 142.50-950.00
3 ACID PHOSPHATASE 200.00-540.00
4 ALBUMIN 80.00-110.00
5 ALK.PHOSPHATASE 95.00-180.00
6 AMH (ANTI MULLERIAN HORMONE) 1300.00-3000.00
7 AMYLASE,SERUM 50.00-630.00
8 ANTI CCP (ACCP) 700.00-1200.00
9 ANTI HBsAG 190.00-720.00
10 ANTI STREPTOLYSIN - O (ASO) 190.00-600.00
11 APTT/PTTK 300.00-490.00
12 BETA HCG,SERUM (B.HCG) 450.00-700.00
13 BILIRUBIN 70.00-160.00
14 BILIRUBIN (TOTAL,DIRECT,INDIRECT) 50.00-250.00
15 BLEEDING TIME (BT) 50.00-225.00
16 BLOOD GROUP 50.00-100.00
17 BLOOD GROUP & RH FACTOR 50.00-180.00
18 BLOOD SUGAR - RANDOM 47.50-90.00
19 BLOOD SUGAR FASTING 47.50-90.00
20 BLOOD SUGAR FASTING/ PP 76.00-180.00
21 BLOOD UREA 70.00-120.00
22 BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) 70.00-225.00
23 CA 125 900.00-1000.00
24 CALCIUM 70.00-180.00
25 CBC 100.00-360.00
26 CBC/ESR 200.00-300.00
27 Chloride 95.00-285.00
28 CHOLESTEROL 95.00-135.00
29 COOMBS INDIRECT (ICT) 300.00-450.00
30 COOMBS TEST DIRECT 237.50-630.00
31 CPK-MB 285.00-540.00
32 CREATININE 95.00-300.00
33 CREATININE CLEARANCE 250.00-480.00
34 CRP 190.00-400.00
35 CRP QUANTITATIVE 190.00-600.00
36 CT -CLOTTING TEST 57.00-225.00
37 CULTURE SENSITIVITY OF URINE 150.00-300.00
38 DENGUE IgG & IgM 600.00-1800.00
39 DENGUE NS1 ANTIGEN 450.00-1520.00
40 DHEAS- DEHYDRO EPIANDROSTENEDIONE SULPHATE 450.00-900.00
41 DLC, Differential Leucocyte Count 30.00-60.00
42 E2 ESTRADIOL 380.00-570.00
43 Electrolytes 237.50-450.00
44 ESR - ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE 30.00-180.00
45 FERRITIN 500.00-630.00
46 FOLIC ACID (FOLATE) 750.00-1035.00
47 FOLLICLE STIMULATING HORMONE (FSH) 332.50-540.00
48 FREE T3 237.50-315.00
49 FREE T4 237.50-315.00
50 FT3/FT4/TSH 450.00-1200.00
51 G.G.T.P(GAMMA GT) 200.00-522.50
52 GLUCOSE TOLARANCE TEST (GTT/GTC) 40.00-270.00
53 GLYCOSYLATED HAEMOGLOBIN (HbA1c) 360.00-522.50
54 Gram Stain 95.00-315.00
55 HEMOGLOBIN (Hb) 30.00-110.00
56 HERPES I-IgM / HSV I-IgM 380.00-475.00
57 HERPES II-IgG / HSV II-IgG 380.00-475.00
58 HIV (AIDS) 315.00-400.00
59 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T3 150.00-475.00
60 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T4 150.00-475.00
61 IMMUNOGLOBULIN G (IGG) 315.00-500.00
62 IMMUNOGLOBULIN M (IGM) 405.00-500.00
63 INSULIN 475.00-720.00
64 IRON (SERUM) 150.00-475.00
65 IRON STUDIES 380.00-900.00
66 LDH - LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE 250.00-400.00
67 Leutinising Hormone Specific (LH) 332.50-540.00
68 LIPASE 300.00-712.50
69 LIPID PROFILE 400.00-900.00
70 LIVER FUNCTION TEST (LFT) 400.00-780.00
71 MAGNESIUM 300.00-500.00
72 MALARIAL PARASITE 50.00-270.00
73 MALARIAL PARASITE ANTIGEN 300.00-630.00
74 MCH 47.50-90.00
75 MCHC 47.50-90.00
76 MCV 47.50-90.00
77 MICROALBUMIN (SPOT URINE) 300.00-520.00
78 OCCULT BLOOD STOOL 95.00-180.00
79 PCV Haematocrit 47.50-135.00
80 PERIPHERAL SMEAR EXAMINATION 95.00-100.00
81 Platelate Count 50.00-225.00
82 POST P. INSULIN 350.00-720.00
83 POTASSIUM 95.00-180.00
84 PROGESTERONE 450.00-500.00
85 PROLACTIN 332.50-540.00
86 PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS 630.00-1000.00
87 PROTHROMBIN TIME WITH INR 190.00-600.00
88 PSA,FREE 765.00-900.00
89 RA TEST 190.00-380.00
90 RBC COUNT 90.00-100.00
91 RENAL FUNCTION TEST 400.00-630.00
92 RETICULOCYTE COUNT 80.00-350.00
93 S G O T 70.00-180.00
94 S G P T 80.00-180.00
95 S. PHOSPHOROUS 95.00-300.00
96 SEMEN ANALYSIS 142.50-440.00
97 SODIUM 95.00-180.00
98 SPUTUM FOR A.F.B 95.00-270.00
99 STOOL CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY 90.00-300.00
100 STOOL EXAMINATION (STOOL RT) 50.00-100.00
101 TB BY PCR 1520.00-4750.00
102 TB GLOD (QUANTIFERON - TB GLOD) 1500.00-3500.00
103 TESTOSTERONE FREE 500.00-1665.00
104 TESTOSTERONE TOTAL 475.00-800.00
105 TORCH IGG & IGM 1500.00-3195.00
106 TOTAL PROTEIN 80.00-225.00
107 TRIGLYCERIDES 100.00-270.00
108 TROPONIN T 950.00-1900.00
109 TSH - THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE 180.00-360.00
110 TYPHIDOT IGG/IGM 300.00-499.00
111 URIC ACID 95.00-180.00
112 URINE ROUTINE 50.00-585.00
113 URINE PREGNANCY TEST (UPT) 60.00-180.00
114 URINE ROUTINE & MICROSCOPIC 47.50-100.00
115 VDRL-RPR / TPHA 95.00-300.00
116 VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN) 570.00-1200.00
117 VITAMIN D3 807.50-1615.00
118 WBC-T.C & D.C 30.00-190.00
119 WIDAL TEST 70.00-240.00
120 WIDAL TEST(SLIDE METHOD) 76.00-100.00