Loading ...

Pathology test in Mumbai

List of Pathology test in Mumbai

Name Cost range
1 17 OH PROGESTERONE 700.00-1700.00
2 17-KETOSTEROIDS 2900.00-4000.00
3 17-OH Corticosteroids 2600.00-3500.00
4 1ST TRIMESTER SCREEN TEST(DUAL MARKER) 2500.00-2600.00
5 24 HOUR URINARY 5-HIAA 2500.00-3500.00
6 24 HOUR URINARY ELECTROLYTES 255.00-480.00
7 24 HOUR URINARY PROTEIN 250.00-1000.00
8 24 HOURS URINARY ALDOSTERONE 1800.00-1800.00
9 24 HOURS URINARY COPPER 1300.00-2200.00
10 24 HOURS URINARY CREAT CLEARANCE 360.00-480.00
11 24 HOURS URINARY LEAD 2150.00-2150.00
12 24 HOURS URINARY SODIUM 200.00-500.00
13 24 HOURS URINARY UREA 210.00-350.00
14 24 HOURS URINE ALBUMIN/MICROALBUMIN. 400.00-430.00
15 24 HOURS URINE CHLORIDE(ISE) 200.00-220.00
16 24 HOURS URINE FOR MAGNESIUM 400.00-410.00
17 24 HOURS URINE FOR PROTEIN 400.00-410.00
18 24 HOURS URINE POTASSIUM 210.00-230.00
19 24 HOURS URINE SODIUM.(ISE) 210.00-220.00
20 24 HR. URINARY VMA LEVEL 2500.00-3200.00
21 24 HRS URINARY .PHOSPHOROUS 210.00-480.00
22 24 HRS URINARY 17 KETOSTEROIDS 2500.00-4000.00
23 24 HRS URINARY CALCIUM 60.00-650.00
24 24 HRS URINARY CITRATE 1000.00-1100.00
25 24 HRS URINARY CREATININE 180.00-650.00
26 24 HRS URINARY URIC ACID 180.00-650.00
27 5 ALPHA DHT (DI-HYDROTESTOSTERONE) 2000.00-2200.00
28 5-HIAA (HYDROXY INDOLE ACETIC ACID) 2950.00-3500.00
29 ABG Arterial Blood Gas 450.00-1500.00
30 Abnormal Haemoglobin Studies 900.00-1850.00
31 ABNORMAL HAEMOGLOBIN STUDY 950.00-950.00
32 ABNORMAL HAEMOGLOBIN STUDY (EDTA WHOLE BLOOD) 1010.00-1010.00
33 ABSOLUTE BASOPHIL COUNT 120.00-210.00
34 Absolute Basophils Count Blood 100.00-300.00
35 ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL COUNT 60.00-540.00
36 ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL COUNT (WHOLE BLOOD) 200.00-210.00
37 Absolute Lymphocyte Count Blood 100.00-300.00
38 ABSOLUTE MONOCYTE COUNT 100.00-300.00
39 ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHIL COUNT 100.00-300.00
40 ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHILS COUNT 120.00-210.00
41 ACE- ANGIOTENSIN CONVERTING ENZYME 880.00-3300.00
42 ACETAMINOPHANE SERUM 850.00-1300.00
43 Acetone Ketone Serum 60.00-1100.00
44 ACETYL CHOLINE RECEPTOR ANTIBODIES (ACRA) 2900.00-4250.00
45 ACETYL CHOLINE RECEPTOR ANTIBODY TITRE,SERUM 4500.00-4520.00
46 ACID FAST STAIN 300.00-420.00
47 ACID FAST STAIN (AFB) - SPUTUM 300.00-350.00
48 ACID FAST STAIN - SPUTUM (3 SPECIMENS) 700.00-800.00
49 Acid Load Test 600.00-600.00
50 ACID PHOSPHATASE 150.00-1000.00
51 ACID PHOSPHATASE (TOT. AND PROSTATIC) 350.00-750.00
52 ACID PHOSPHTASE 500.00-610.00
53 ACTH (ADRENO CORTICOTROPIC HORMONE) (ACTH) 700.00-1950.00
54 ACTIVE PROLACTIN 900.00-920.00
55 ACTIVE VITAMIN B12- HOLOTRANSCOBALAMIN 1280.00-1450.00
56 ACUTE HEPATITIS PROFILE 3900.00-4000.00
57 ACUTE LEUKEMIA PANEL 9000.00-12600.00
58 ACUTE LEUKEMIA SCREENING PANEL 8600.00-8600.00
59 ADA (ADENOSINE DEAMINASE) FLUID 500.00-1250.00
60 ADA Adenosine Deaminase Pus 600.00-1250.00
61 ADENOSINE DEAMINASE (ADA) 450.00-2500.00
62 Adenosine Deaminase (ADA) - CSF 500.00-750.00
63 Adenovirus IgG Antibody 1400.00-1700.00
64 Adenovirus IgM Antibody 1400.00-1700.00
65 ADH - anti diuretic hormone (Vasopressin) 750.00-4100.00
66 Adiponectin 2500.00-2500.00
67 Adrenaline (Epinephrine) 2700.00-3500.00
68 ADRENALINE (EPINEPHRINE) BY URINE 2500.00-2900.00
69 ADRENOCORTICOTROPIC HORMONE, PLASMA 1500.00-1620.00
70 ADVANCED LEUKEMIA PANEL 12600.00-12600.00
71 AEROBIC BLOOD CULTURE & SUSC.-BACT/ALERT 3D SYSTEM 1150.00-1200.00
72 AEROBIC CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 820.00-1000.00
73 AEROBIC CULTURE(WOUND SWAB) 650.00-950.00
74 AFB CULTURE,BACTEC-MGIT 1100.00-1100.00
75 AFB RAPID CULTURE 950.00-1000.00
76 AFB RAPID CULTURE TISSUE 1050.00-1200.00
77 AFB RAPID CULTURE(MGIT) 1050.00-1100.00
78 AFB SMEAR EXAMINATION 150.00-260.00
79 AFB-Isolation by rapid culture by Bactec MGIT BAL & other respiratory samples 900.00-1050.00
80 AFB-XPERT PANEL BY GENEEXPERT 2500.00-3500.00
81 AFP (ALPHA FETO PROTEIN) 250.00-2000.00
82 AIR SURVEILLANCE 600.00-700.00
83 ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (ALT/SGPT) 126.00-200.00
84 ALBERTS STAIN FOR C. DIPHTHERIAE (ALB STAIN) 240.00-950.00
85 ALBUMIN 90.00-725.00
86 Albumin (24 hrs urine) 250.00-650.00
87 ALBUMIN / MICROALBUMIN IN URINE 400.00-430.00
88 Albumin CSF 250.00-1550.00
89 Albumin, Urine, 24 hrs 300.00-450.00
90 Alcohol 500.00-1500.00
91 ALCOHOL LEVEL 1500.00-1500.00
92 ALCOHOL LEVEL - URINE SAMPLE 1500.00-1500.00
93 ALDEHYDE CHOPRA TEST 500.00-650.00
94 ALDOLASE 925.00-1300.00
95 ALDOLASE SERUM 1000.00-1300.00
96 Aldosterone / Renin Ratio 4000.00-6700.00
97 ALDOSTERONE SERUM 1800.00-2440.00
98 ALK.PHOSPHATASE 75.00-950.00
99 Alk/NPM1;t(2;5) Anaplastic large cell lymphoma Bone marrow 4000.00-8800.00
100 ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE WITH BONE FRACTION (ALPBF) 1600.00-2050.00
101 ALLERGEN - GLUTEN 1200.00-1800.00
102 Allergen Beef 1500.00-1500.00
103 Allergen Chickpea 1400.00-1400.00
104 Allergen Cockroach 1500.00-1500.00
105 Allergen Coconut 1500.00-1500.00
106 Allergen Lemon 1500.00-1500.00
107 Allergen Peanut 1500.00-1500.00
108 ALLERGEN PIGEON DROPPINGS 1050.00-1200.00
109 Allergen Pork 1500.00-1500.00
110 Allergen Spinach 1500.00-1500.00
111 Allergen Tomato 1500.00-1500.00
112 Allergen, Individual-Drug Penicilloyl G antibiotic 1400.00-1950.00
113 Allergen, Individual-Dust Dermatophagoides Farinae House Dust Mite 1200.00-1950.00
114 Allergen, Individual-Food Banana Kela (Musa Spp.) 1200.00-1950.00
115 Allergen, Individual-Grass pollen Cultivated RyeGrass Secale Cereale 1200.00-1950.00
116 Allergen, Individual-Grass pollen Meadow Fescue Festuca elatior 1200.00-1950.00
117 Allergen, Individual-Micro organism Alternaria Tenius fungus 1200.00-1950.00
118 Allergen, Individual-Micro organism Candida Albicans fungus 1200.00-1950.00
119 Allergen, Individual-Micro organism Mosquito Machhar (Aedes Communis) 1200.00-1950.00
120 Allergen, Individual-Occupational Isocyanate Hdi 1400.00-1950.00
121 Allergen, Individual-Weed pollen Common Pigweed Kaantewali Chauli ( Amaranthus Retroflexus) 1200.00-1950.00
122 ALLERGEN-ASPERGILLUS FUMIGATUS 1200.00-1500.00
123 ALLERGEN-EGG WHITE 1500.00-1500.00
124 ALLERGEN-MILK 1200.00-1550.00
125 ALLERGEN-RICE 1500.00-1500.00
126 ALLERGEN-SHRIMP 1500.00-1500.00
127 ALLERGEN-WHEAT 1200.00-1500.00
128 Allergy panel-others Rhinitis/Wheeze Maxi panel 21 parameters 7300.00-9600.00
129 Allergy Panel-Respiratory/Inhalation 8500.00-8500.00
130 ALLERGY PHADIATOP FOR ADULT 1000.00-1950.00
131 ALLERGY SCREENING COMPREHENSIVE 6000.00-6000.00
132 ALPHA 1 ANTITRYPSIN SERUM 400.00-2400.00
133 ALPHA 2 MACROGLOBULIN 2000.00-2800.00
134 Aluminium 1900.00-2700.00
135 ALUMINIUM LEVEL 2700.00-2700.00
136 ALUMINIUM LEVEL (24 HRS URINE) 2700.00-2700.00
137 AMH (ANTI MULLERIAN HORMONE) 1000.00-3100.00
138 Amino acids ( Qualitative) 2100.00-2400.00
139 AMINO LEVULINIC ACID (ALA) QUANTITATIVE 3100.00-4300.00
140 AMMONIA 420.00-1500.00
141 AMNIOTIC FLUID A.F.P. 1200.00-1220.00
142 Amoebiasis Antibodies IgG Antibody 1100.00-1400.00
143 AMPHETAMINE,URINE 250.00-650.00
144 Amphiphysin Antibody 4500.00-4900.00
145 AMYLASE,SERUM 224.00-700.00
146 ANA (ANTI-NUCLEAR ANTIBODY) 500.00-8800.00
147 ANA (ELISA) 580.00-1000.00
148 ANA BLOT TEST 2000.00-4520.00
149 ANA BY IMMUNOFLUORESCENCE METHOD 950.00-970.00
150 ANA IFA 750.00-1100.00
151 ANA PROFILE, SERUM 8900.00-8900.00
152 ANAEMIA PROFILE 850.00-6600.00
153 ANAEMIA PROFILE (MAXI) 3500.00-7500.00
154 ANAEMIA PROFILE (MINI) 850.00-1900.00
155 Anaemia Profile Pernicious 2950.00-4600.00
156 Anaerobic Culture 950.00-1600.00
157 ANC PROFILE 800.00-2200.00
158 ANCA - CYTOPLASM (C-ANCA) 1300.00-1320.00
159 ANCA - MPO (P-ANCA) 700.00-3000.00
160 ANCA - PR3 (C-ANCA) 720.00-1400.00
161 ANDROGEN PROFILE 3050.00-5200.00
162 ANDROSTENEDIONE A4 600.00-4100.00
163 ANEMIA PROFILE 1860.00-3300.00
164 ANTENATAL CARE (ANC) PROFILE 1200.00-1360.00
165 ANTENATAL PANEL 850.00-4600.00
166 ANTI "A" TITRE 600.00-2050.00
167 ANTI "B" TITRE 600.00-2050.00
168 ANTI "D" TITRE (RH) 100.00-900.00
169 ANTI - HAV TOTAL, SERUM 950.00-1020.00
170 ANTI - HISTONE ANTIBODIES. 1850.00-2000.00
171 ANTI - LA ANTIBODY,SERUM 1800.00-1820.00
172 ANTI -HCV Ig M 500.00-1900.00
173 ANTI BASAL GANGLION 4000.00-4500.00
174 ANTI CARDIOLIPIN ANTI BODIES (IGM) 650.00-1000.00
175 ANTI CCP (ACCP) 750.00-2500.00
176 ANTI DIURETIC HARMONES 3400.00-4700.00
177 Anti DNase B 1700.00-3500.00
178 Anti Fungal susceptibility Test 1000.00-2200.00
179 ANTI GAD IGG ANTIBODIES 5120.00-5400.00
180 ANTI GBM IGG ANTIBODIES 1800.00-1820.00
181 ANTI HAV 700.00-2200.00
182 ANTI HAV - IgM 600.00-2400.00
183 ANTI HAV IGG TOTAL 1000.00-1250.00
184 ANTI HAV IGG, SERUM 1100.00-1120.00
185 ANTI HAV IGM, SERUM 1100.00-1120.00
186 ANTI HB CORE AB-TOTAL 700.00-1100.00
187 ANTI HB CORE IGM 700.00-1100.00
188 ANTI HBC (TOTAL), SERUM 1100.00-1120.00
189 ANTI HBCAG - IGM. SERUM 1100.00-1120.00
190 ANTI HBe ANTIGEN 700.00-1100.00
191 ANTI HBEAG ANTIBODY. 1000.00-1070.00
192 ANTI HBsAG 150.00-1100.00
193 ANTI HCV TEST 400.00-1200.00
194 ANTI HEV Ig G 1200.00-1470.00
195 ANTI HEV Ig M 600.00-1500.00
196 ANTI INSULIN ANTIBODY 2500.00-2500.00
197 ANTI MEASLES(RUBEOLA)-IGG ANTIBODY 1200.00-1280.00
198 ANTI MEASLES(RUBEOLA)-IGM ANTIBODY 1200.00-1280.00
199 ANTI MITOCHONDRICAL ANTIBODY 950.00-1950.00
200 ANTI MULLERIAN HORMONE(AMH), SERUM 2020.00-2020.00
201 ANTI NEUTROPHIL CYTOPLASMIC AUTOANTIBODY 1900.00-2020.00
202 ANTI PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY (APL) - IgG 700.00-1440.00
203 ANTI PHOSPOLIPID ANTIBODY 2100.00-2200.00
204 ANTI PLATELET ANTIBODY 10000.00-10000.00
205 ANTI RO ANTIBODY,SERUM 1800.00-1820.00
206 ANTI SCL-70 1800.00-1820.00
207 ANTI SMOOTH MUSCLE ANTIBODIES 1800.00-2900.00
208 Anti Sperm Antibody (ASAB) 650.00-1500.00
209 Anti SS DNA Antibody Single Stranded DNA Antibody 2800.00-3000.00
210 ANTI STREPTOLYSIN - O (ASO) 180.00-850.00
211 ANTI THROMBIN III ACTIVITY (CITRATE PLASMA) 4500.00-5520.00
212 ANTI THROMBIN III AG 3600.00-5100.00
213 ANTI-CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY - IGM,SERUM 760.00-900.00
214 ANTI-CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY. SERUM 1400.00-1490.00
215 ANTI-CARDIOLIPIN(ACA)-IGG 540.00-1580.00
216 ANTI-dsDNA 550.00-2400.00
217 ANTI-PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY IGM 700.00-1200.00
218 Anti-SARS-CoV-2 (Serum) 450.00-700.00
219 ANTI-STREPTOLYSIN O TITRE 570.00-570.00
220 ANTI-THYROGLOBULIN ANTIBODY 500.00-2200.00
221 ANTIBODY TO AMOEBIASIS IGG 1400.00-1420.00
222 ANTIBODY TO CENTROMERE PROTEIN 2700.00-2720.00
223 ANTIBODY TO H. S. V. I & II. 1400.00-1420.00
224 ANTIBODY TO HEPATITIS C VIRUS 870.00-870.00
225 ANTIBODY TO HEPATITIS C VIRUS - IGM 1500.00-1520.00
226 ANTIBODY TO U1-SN-RNP (68 KDA) 2000.00-2020.00
227 Antimony Urine 3000.00-4000.00
228 ANTISPERM ANTIBODY (HUSBAND) 1000.00-1100.00
229 ANTITHROMBIN III ACTIVITY 3200.00-4500.00
230 APC-ACTIVATED PROTEIN C RESISTANCE(CITRATE PLASMA) 4000.00-4020.00
231 APCR Activated Protein C Resistance Test 3500.00-5125.00
232 APOLIPOPROTEIN - B (APO-B) 450.00-650.00
233 APOLIPOPROTEIN A1 (APO A1) 450.00-1200.00
234 Apolipoprotiens AI & B 750.00-1100.00
235 APTT (MIXING STUDIES),CITRATE PLASMA 1520.00-2500.00
236 APTT/PTTK 180.00-710.00
237 Arsenic 2000.00-3400.00
238 Arsenic Urine 24H 2000.00-3400.00
239 ARSENIC, RANDOM URINE 2000.00-3400.00
240 Arthritis Panel 950.00-5000.00
241 Arthritis Profile - Maxi 1840.00-2700.00
242 Arthritis Profile - Mini 1200.00-1900.00
243 ASCA - IGA AB.TO SACHEROMYCES CEREVECIAE 2100.00-2120.00
244 ASCA - IGG AB.TO SACHEROMYCES CEREVECIAE 2100.00-2120.00
245 ASCA-IGA TO SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE 2100.00-2450.00
246 ASCA-IGG TO SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE 2100.00-2450.00
247 ASCITIC FLUID CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 700.00-1100.00
248 ASCITIC FLUID CYTOLOGY 520.00-1200.00
249 ASCITIC FLUID FOR ADA 600.00-600.00
250 ASCITIC FLUID FOR CELL COUNT 350.00-370.00
251 ASCITIC FLUID FOR ROUTINE 300.00-1000.00
252 ASCITIC FLUID ROUTINE 500.00-900.00
253 ASO (Quantitative) 470.00-600.00
254 Aspergillosis Ab IgG 1900.00-2200.00
255 Aspergillosis Ab IgM 2100.00-2100.00
256 ASPERGILLOSIS ANTIBODY IGG 2300.00-2400.00
257 ASPERGILOSIS ANTIBODY - IGM 2300.00-2400.00
258 ATAB (THYROID AB) 1500.00-2200.00
259 ATYPICAL MYCOBACTERIAL DRUGS SUSCEPTIBILITY TEST 6250.00-6250.00
260 Audiometry 300.00-1200.00
261 Autoimmune encephalitis panel 19000.00-24100.00
262 AUTOIMMUNE ENCEPHALITIS PANEL SERUM 30000.00-30000.00
263 AUTOIMMUNE LIVER DISEASE PROFILE 6600.00-6700.00
264 AUTOIMMUNE PROFILE 3100.00-3100.00
265 B Cell Gene Rearrangements IGH Clonality by PCR Blood 15600.00-15600.00
266 Bacterial Meningitis Panel 5 antigen CSF 4200.00-4200.00
267 BAD OBSTETRIC HISTORY PROFILE 7100.00-7100.00
268 BCR - ABL (PCR) QUANTITATIVE 6500.00-6520.00
269 BCR/ABL (PCR) QUALITATIVE 5000.00-5020.00
270 BCR/ABL BY FISH METHOD 5000.00-5000.00
271 BENCE JONES PROTEIN (24HRS URINE) 550.00-6000.00
272 Bence Jones Proteins-BJP Qualitative Urine Spot 500.00-1300.00
273 BENZODIAZEPINE 300.00-800.00
274 BETA 2 GLYCOPROTEIN 1-IGG 900.00-1100.00
275 BETA 2 GLYCOPROTEIN 1-IGM 600.00-1100.00
276 BETA 2 GLYCOPROTEIN I IGM 1300.00-1320.00
277 Beta 2 Glycoprotein IgA 1200.00-1350.00
278 BETA 2 MICROGLOBULIN ( URINE ) 1500.00-1900.00
279 Beta 2 Microglobulin Serum 1350.00-1570.00
280 BETA HCG FREE (FB HCG) 900.00-1350.00
281 BETA HCG,SERUM (B.HCG) 400.00-950.00
282 Beta Hexosaminidase A 6000.00-6200.00
283 BETA-2-GLYCOPROTEIN-I-IGG 1300.00-1320.00
284 Beta-2-Glycoprotein-IgG 1050.00-1250.00
285 Beta-2-Glycoprotein-IgM 1050.00-1250.00
286 BETA-2-MICROGLOBULIN 975.00-1815.00
287 BETA-THALASSEMIA SCREENING 275.00-1000.00
288 BICARBONATE 250.00-1000.00
289 BIG TISSUE 1200.00-1200.00
290 BILE ACID - TOTAL 1800.00-1800.00
291 BILE ACIDS - SERUM 1550.00-1900.00
292 Bile Salt & Bile Pigment 50.00-200.00
293 BILIRUBIN 75.00-300.00
294 BILIRUBIN (TOTAL,DIRECT,INDIRECT) 100.00-300.00
295 BILIRUBIN -DIRECT 120.00-200.00
296 BIOFIRE BLOOD PANEL 16000.00-16000.00
297 BIOFIRE CSF PANEL 16000.00-16000.00
298 BIOFIRE GI PANEL 16000.00-16000.00
299 BIOFIRE RESPIRATORY PANEL 16000.00-16000.00
300 BIOPSY,LARGE TISSUE (BIOPSY) 1700.00-2500.00
301 BIOPSY,MEDIUM TISSUE (BMT) 750.00-1600.00
302 BIOPSY,SMALL TISSUE (BST) 500.00-2000.00
303 BIOTINIDASE ENZYME ASSAY 550.00-3000.00
304 BK VIRUS QUANTITATIVE (RT PCR) 7000.00-7000.00
305 BLEEDING TIME (BT) 50.00-180.00
306 BLEEDING TIME (BT) & CLOTTING TIME (CT) 50.00-600.00
307 BLOOD CULTURE 150.00-2500.00
308 BLOOD CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 450.00-1750.00
309 BLOOD CYCLOSPORIN LEVEL 3000.00-3050.00
310 BLOOD GAS ANALYSIS 1000.00-1200.00
311 BLOOD GROUP 50.00-280.00
312 BLOOD GROUP & RH FACTOR 70.00-850.00
313 BLOOD RPR TEST (SERUM) 250.00-270.00
314 BLOOD SUGAR (PP) 30.00-260.00
315 BLOOD SUGAR - RANDOM 30.00-100.00
316 BLOOD SUGAR FAST / PP/ RANDOM SUGAR (EACH) 50.00-300.00
317 BLOOD SUGAR FASTING 30.00-260.00
318 BLOOD SUGAR FASTING/ PP 40.00-240.00
319 BLOOD UREA 75.00-225.00
320 BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) 75.00-400.00
321 BNP B Type Natriuretic Peptide 1100.00-2450.00
322 BODY FLUID EXAMINATION 250.00-800.00
323 Body fluid Routine Examination 600.00-700.00
324 BODY PROFILE (WITH PACER) 2850.00-3100.00
325 BODY PROFILE + THYROID 2750.00-2750.00
326 BOH PROFILE 6000.00-7500.00
327 BOH PROFILE (MINI) 5000.00-5700.00
328 BONE MARROW SMEAR 800.00-1000.00
329 BONE PROFILE 610.00-2500.00
330 BORRELIA BURGDORFERI IGG, SERUM 1850.00-1850.00
331 BORRELIA BURGDORFERI IGM ANTIBODIES, SERUM 1850.00-1850.00
332 BRCA 1 & 2 GENETIC TEST (BREAST CANCER) 20000.00-20000.00
333 BREAST MARKAR PROFILE 1650.00-1750.00
334 BREAST MARKER PROFILE 1400.00-1700.00
335 Brucella - IgG Antibody 1050.00-1500.00
336 Brucella - IgM Antibody 1150.00-1500.00
337 BRUCELLA AGGLUTINATION TEST 720.00-1200.00
338 BRUCELLA ANTIBODIES,BY AGGLUTINATION 500.00-1200.00
339 Bullous Pemphigoid 180 Vesiculobullous disorders 3500.00-3900.00
340 Bullous Pemphigoid 230 Vesiculobullous disorders 3500.00-3900.00
341 BUN Urea Nitrogen Pericardial Fluid 250.00-1950.00
342 C -TELOPEPTIDES (B-CTX) 2000.00-2000.00
343 C PEPTIDE 920.00-7200.00
344 C REACTIVE PROTEINS IN SERUM 500.00-520.00
345 C-ANCA 900.00-1450.00
346 C.P.K TOTAL 205.00-800.00
347 C1 Esterase Inhibitor 2450.00-4850.00
348 C3 AND C4 COMPLEMENT PANEL 1300.00-1500.00
349 C3 Complement-3 300.00-1200.00
350 C4 Complement-4 300.00-1200.00
351 CA 125 600.00-2200.00
352 CA 15.3(Breast) 800.00-1550.00
353 CA 21-1 SERUM 2700.00-3200.00
354 CA 72.4 SERUM 1700.00-2500.00
355 CA-19.9(PANCREATIC MARKER) (CA 19.9) 800.00-2500.00
356 CADMIUM 2000.00-3400.00
357 CADMIUM LEVEL( URINE) 2950.00-2950.00
358 CALCITONIN 1500.00-2625.00
359 Calcitonin Thyrocalcitonin 2100.00-2850.00
360 CALCIUM 88.00-400.00
361 CALCIUM CREATININE RATIO, URINE 360.00-1050.00
362 CALCIUM IONISED 500.00-950.00
363 CALCIUM PROFILE 550.00-1250.00
364 CALCIUM URINE 200.00-500.00
365 CALCULUS ANALYSIS 800.00-1250.00
366 CALPROTECTIN STOOL 2500.00-3900.00
367 Calreticulin (CALR) Exon 9 Mutation Analysis For Jak2 V617F Negative Cases Blood 6000.00-6000.00
368 CANCER DETECTION PROFILE (FEMALE) 4750.00-7800.00
369 CANCER DETECTION PROFILE (MALE) 4300.00-7800.00
370 CANDIDA ALBICANS ANTIBODIES 2700.00-3700.00
371 CANINE THYROID FUNCTION TESTS 520.00-520.00
372 CANINE TSH 340.00-340.00
373 Cannabinoids (marijuana) 480.00-700.00
374 Carbamazepine (Tegretol) 600.00-1020.00
375 CARCINO EMBRYONIC ANTIGEN (CEA) 500.00-1200.00
376 CARDIAC INJURY PROFILE 900.00-4500.00
377 CARDIAC PROFILE 400.00-3000.00
378 CARDIAC RISK PROFILE 3500.00-4200.00
379 CARDIC PROFILE 500.00-2600.00
380 CARDIOLIPIN AB Ig G/ M 600.00-2400.00
381 CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODIES IGM,SERUM 540.00-1580.00
382 CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY (ACL) - IgA 700.00-1580.00
383 Catecholamines Adrenaline and Nor-adrenaline Plasma 3600.00-6800.00
384 CATECHOLAMINES PLASMA 6600.00-6800.00
385 CBC 100.00-440.00
386 CBC MP 190.00-430.00
387 CBC, MP, ESR 320.00-680.00
388 CBC/ESR 180.00-450.00
389 Cd16 PERCENT 2200.00-4000.00
390 CD19 2200.00-2200.00
391 CD20 2000.00-2200.00
392 CD3 / CD4 / CD8 / CD45 1400.00-4000.00
393 CD3 COUNT 900.00-2300.00
394 CD3/CD4/CD8 1200.00-2500.00
395 CD3/CD4/CD8/CD45 COUNT 1350.00-2000.00
396 CD4 900.00-2200.00
397 CD4 COUNT 900.00-1850.00
398 CD4/CD8 1260.00-2100.00
399 CD5 1900.00-2200.00
400 CD8 900.00-2200.00
401 CEA(CARCINO EMBRYONIC ANTIGEN),BODY FLUID (CEA BODY) 850.00-1850.00
402 Celiac Disease Profile 7000.00-7100.00
403 CENTROMERE ANTIBODY SERUM 1550.00-2700.00
404 CEREBROSPINAL FLUID CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 900.00-1000.00
405 CERULOPLASMIN,SERUM 850.00-1270.00
406 Cervical Biopsy - Small Histopath 1500.00-1500.00
407 CERVICAL CULTURE PANEL FOR LEUCORRHEA 2100.00-2100.00
408 CH-50 (Complement Total) 2300.00-4500.00
409 CHEMISTRY PROFILE -15 (CHEMISTRY) 1800.00-2200.00
410 CHG INDICES 150.00-150.00
411 CHIKUNGUNYA 500.00-1200.00
412 CHIKUNGUNYA - PCR 3700.00-4500.00
413 CHIKUNGUNYA IgG 550.00-1000.00
414 CHIKUNGUNYA IgM 550.00-2000.00
415 CHLAMYDIA - IGA 800.00-1120.00
416 Chlamydia Pneumoniae IgA Antibody 1850.00-2100.00
417 Chlamydia Pneumoniae IgG Antibody 1850.00-2100.00
418 CHLAMYDIA PNEUMONIAE IGM ANTIBODIES, SERUM 1700.00-2200.00
419 Chlamydia Trachomatis Antibody IgG 800.00-1050.00
420 Chlamydia Trachomatis Antibody IgM 930.00-2200.00
421 Chlamydia Trachomatis DNA detection by PCR Eye Swab 3100.00-3700.00
422 Chlamydia Trachomatis IgA Antibody 800.00-1050.00
423 Chloride 100.00-800.00
424 CHLORIDE - 24 HR URINE 250.00-400.00
425 CHLORIDE URINE SPOT 220.00-500.00
426 Chlorides Body Fluid 250.00-500.00
427 CHOLERA (HANGING DROP PREPARATION) (CHOL,HDP) 200.00-400.00
428 CHOLESTEROL 97.50-250.00
429 Cholesterol HDL 126.00-250.00
430 Cholesterol LDL 200.00-350.00
431 Cholesterol-Total Body Fluid 250.00-350.00
432 CHOLINESTERASE 1000.00-1700.00
433 Chromium 2000.00-3500.00
434 CHROMOGRANIN A 4500.00-7400.00
435 Chylomicron Qualitative 500.00-550.00
436 CIBD PROFILE (IGG & IGA) 4700.00-4800.00
437 CIRCULATING IMMUNE COMPLEX 3500.00-3500.00
438 CLOSTRIDIUM DIFFCILE IMMUNOASSAY(GDH+TOXIN A+B) 1600.00-1700.00
439 Clot Retraction Test 250.00-550.00
440 CMV Avidity TEST 1100.00-1200.00
441 CMV DNA PCR, Qualitative 4020.00-5000.00
442 CMV DNA VIRAL LOAD QUANTITATIVE 7220.00-8000.00
443 CMV IgG & IgM antibody 800.00-4100.00
444 CMV IgG antibody 270.00-2900.00
445 CMV IgM antibody 270.00-750.00
446 cMYC Gene rearrangement Burkitts lymphoma Bone marrow 4000.00-8000.00
447 Coagulation Profile 500.00-2500.00
448 COBALT 2500.00-3500.00
449 Cocaine 250.00-1220.00
450 COLD AGGLUTININS 500.00-600.00
451 COLORECTAL MARKER PROFILE 1300.00-1680.00
452 Complete Hepatitis Profile 7150.00-8100.00
453 Comprehensive Panel 1000.00-10000.00
454 CONGENITAL ADRENAL HYPERPLASIA PROFILE 5300.00-6000.00
455 CONJUNCTIVAL SMEAR 100.00-900.00
456 CONJUNCTIVAL SWAB CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 900.00-1000.00
457 COOMBS INDIRECT (ICT) 200.00-1400.00
458 COOMBS TEST 220.00-1000.00
459 Coombs Test ( Direct / Indirect) 600.00-950.00
460 COOMBS TEST DIRECT 200.00-1400.00
461 COPPER 200.00-3000.00
462 COPPER 24 HOUR,URINE 1350.00-2200.00
463 COPPER SERUM 1900.00-2100.00
464 Cord Blood Group 200.00-250.00
465 coronary risk profile 3300.00-4000.00
466 CORTISOL 500.00-950.00
467 CORTISOL 4 PM 400.00-650.00
468 CORTISOL 8 AM 400.00-650.00
469 Cortisol-Free Urine 24H 600.00-2100.00
470 Cortisol-Random 625.00-660.00
471 COVID ANTIBODY 700.00-950.00
472 COVID ANTIGEN 450.00-700.00
473 COVID-19 RT-PCR 700.00-980.00
474 COXIELLA BURNETII IGG (Q FEVER) 2150.00-4000.00
475 COXIELLA BURNETII IGM (Q FEVER) 2150.00-2150.00
476 Coxiella Burnetti IgG antibody 1850.00-4000.00
477 Coxiella Burnetti IgM antibody 1850.00-4000.00
478 COXSACKIE ANTIBODY - IGG,SERUM 2100.00-2150.00
479 COXSACKIE ANTIBODY - IGM,SERUM 2100.00-2150.00
480 CPK, MM fraction 900.00-6500.00
481 CPK-MB 200.00-850.00
482 CREATININE 75.00-350.00
483 CREATININE - SPOT URINE 170.00-350.00
484 CREATININE CLEARANCE 350.00-650.00
485 CRP 180.00-850.00
486 CRP (QUALITATIVE) 230.00-350.00
487 CRP - C REACTIVE PROTEIN BY NEPHELOMETRY 500.00-520.00
488 CRP HIGH SENSITIVITY SERUM 600.00-750.00
489 CRP QUANTITATIVE 300.00-500.00
490 CRP TITRE 350.00-500.00
491 CRYOGLOBULINS 900.00-1150.00
492 Cryoglobulins Qualitative Serum 850.00-950.00
493 CRYPTOCOCCAL ANTIGEN, CSF 2000.00-3350.00
494 CRYPTOCOCCAL ANTIGEN, SERUM 2000.00-2950.00
495 CRYPTOCOCCUS ANTIGEN (QUANTIFICATION) 2100.00-2120.00
496 CRYPTOCOCCUS ANTIGEN TEST 2000.00-2250.00
497 Cryptococcus Neoformans DNA detection by PCR Blood 7400.00-7900.00
498 CRYPTOSPORIDIUM (CRYPTO) 400.00-1500.00
499 CRYPTOSPORIDIUM ANTIGEN 1300.00-1350.00
500 CRYSTAL IN FLUIDS 650.00-650.00
501 CSF (Cerebrospinal fluid) 300.00-1000.00
502 CSF ADA 600.00-600.00
503 CSF CHLORIDE 250.00-260.00
504 CSF CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 800.00-1200.00
505 CSF CYTOLOGY 600.00-1200.00
506 CSF FOR 4 ANTIGEN TEST 1650.00-2800.00
507 CSF FOR CELL COUNT 300.00-360.00
508 CSF FOR CRYPTOCOCCAL ANTIGEN 2000.00-2020.00
509 CSF FOR INDIA INK EXAMINATION 380.00-450.00
510 CSF IgG MEASLES 900.00-1100.00
511 CSF Index CSF and serum 2000.00-2800.00
512 CSF PROTEIN 100.00-120.00
513 CSF-MEASLES(RUBEOLA)-IGG ANTIBODIES 3000.00-3400.00
514 CSF-MUMPS-IGG ANTIBODIES 3000.00-3000.00
515 CSF-VARICELLA ZOSTER-IGG ANTIBODIES 6000.00-6000.00
516 CT -CLOTTING TEST 60.00-1250.00
517 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 450.00-1100.00
518 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY BODY FLUID 700.00-1000.00
519 Culture & Sensitivity, Aerobic bacteria Blood 1 Aerobic-1 Anaerobic 600.00-2050.00
520 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY-PUS 900.00-1100.00
521 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY-SPUTUM 500.00-1100.00
522 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY-STOOL 900.00-1100.00
523 Culture and Identification, Anaerobic bacteria Blood Single bottle 1100.00-1200.00
524 CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY 700.00-1500.00
525 CULTURE SENSITIVITY OF URINE 180.00-1400.00
526 CYCLIC CITRULLINATED PEPTIDE ANTIBODY 1350.00-1370.00
527 Cyclospora - Stool 400.00-500.00
528 CYP2C19 Genotyping Clopidogrel 7100.00-7100.00
529 Cystatin C 900.00-1400.00
530 Cystic Fibrosis 5 mutations (Df508, G542X, G551D, R553X, 5T) Amniotic fluid 7500.00-13000.00
531 Cysticercus (Taenia Solium) IgG Antibody CSF 1500.00-1600.00
532 CYSTICERCUS-IGG ANTIBODIES 2000.00-2000.00
533 CYTOLOGY 500.00-1500.00
534 CYTOLOGY-FLUIDS 500.00-2000.00
535 D- DIMER 900.00-1900.00
536 D3 HYDROXYBUTYRATE (KETONE BODY) 800.00-1100.00
537 DECARBOXY PROTHROMBIN(DCP) PIVKA II 3300.00-5500.00
538 DEEP VEIN THROMBOSIS PANEL 12100.00-12100.00
539 DENGUE ANTIBODY IGG 600.00-750.00
540 DENGUE ANTIBODY IGM 600.00-750.00
541 DENGUE IgG & IgM 600.00-1800.00
542 DENGUE IgM 500.00-1050.00
543 DENGUE IGM /IGG /NS1 ANTIGEN 600.00-2600.00
544 DENGUE NS1 ANTIGEN 550.00-1500.00
545 DENGUE PCR 3520.00-3520.00
546 DENGUE PROFILE 1350.00-2400.00
547 DENGUE-IGG 500.00-1000.00
548 DESMOGLEIN I ANTIBODY 2500.00-2850.00
549 DESMOGLEIN III ANTIBODY 2500.00-2850.00
550 DETECTION OF COLD AGGLUTININ 600.00-800.00
551 Detection of Cryptosporidium 400.00-600.00
552 Detection of Nocardia 400.00-450.00
553 Detection Of Pneumocystis Carinii 200.00-2700.00
554 Dexamethasone Suppression test High dose For ACTH 1200.00-2300.00
555 Dexamethasone Suppression test Low dose For ACTH 1200.00-2300.00
556 DHEA Dehydroepiandrostenedione 2400.00-3200.00
557 DHEAS- DEHYDRO EPIANDROSTENEDIONE SULPHATE 600.00-2500.00
558 DHT-DI HYDRO TESTOSTERONE 1530.00-2900.00
559 DIABETES PROFILE 550.00-2500.00
560 DIABETES PROFILE (MAXI) 1650.00-3700.00
561 DIABETES PROFILE (MINI) 750.00-2000.00
562 DIABETIC PROFILE 800.00-2800.00
563 DIALYSIS PANEL 1050.00-1900.00
564 DIC (Coagulation) Profile 2100.00-3000.00
565 DIFFERENTIAL COUNT 140.00-160.00
566 Digoxin (Lanoxin) 553.00-2500.00
567 DIGOXIN ESTIMATION 1000.00-1020.00
568 Dilantin/Phenytoin / Eptoin 800.00-950.00
569 Diphtheria IgG antibodies 2200.00-3200.00
570 DOPAMINE 2500.00-4000.00
571 DOUBLE MARKER 1700.00-3000.00
572 DPD Deoxypyridinoline (Pyrilinks D) Urine 1600.00-2000.00
573 DPT 6700.00-6700.00
574 DRUG OF ABUSE 9 DRUGS 4500.00-4750.00
575 DRUGS OF ABUSE PANEL 5 DRUG PANEL 850.00-2300.00
576 Drugs Of Abuse Panel-6 Drug Panel 1800.00-2750.00
577 DS DNA 800.00-1550.00
578 DUAL MARKER 1500.00-3000.00
579 DUAL MARKER PLUS (KRYPTOR) 4000.00-4600.00
580 DUCHENNE/BECKER MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY 7000.00-7000.00
581 DVT Panel Deep Vein Thrombosis 8000.00-11000.00
582 DYSMORPHIC RBC DETECTION 300.00-370.00
583 E Coli K1 / N. Meningitidis B Antigen detection CSF 1150.00-1150.00
584 E.C.G 200.00-550.00
585 E.S.R. (WHOLE BLOOD) 150.00-170.00
586 E2 ESTRADIOL 450.00-1200.00
587 E3 ESTRIOL 600.00-1550.00
588 EBV (VCA) - IGG 1600.00-1800.00
589 EBV (VCA) - IGM 1500.00-1600.00
590 EBV IgM antibody to Nuclear antigen(NA) 1600.00-1800.00
591 EBV PROFILE,SERUM 5500.00-5600.00
592 EBV(VCA)-IgG ABS.TO VIRAL CAPSID Ag OF EPSTAIN BARR VIRUS (EBV VCAIGG) 1500.00-1800.00
593 EBV(VCA)-IgM ABS.TO VIRAL CAPSID Ag OF EPSTAIN BARR VIRUS (EBV VCAIGM) 1500.00-1800.00
594 ECHINOCOCCUS ANTIBODIES IGG 1400.00-1490.00
595 ECHINOCOCCUS IgG SERUM 1400.00-1600.00
596 EEG (ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPHY) 1600.00-3500.00
597 eGFR - ESTIMATED GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE 150.00-650.00
598 Electrolytes 200.00-700.00
599 Electrolytes - Urine 24 Hours 500.00-600.00
600 Electrolytes Dialysis Fluid 500.00-600.00
601 ELECTROLYTES URINE 350.00-600.00
602 ENA (EXTRACTABLE NUCLEAR ANTIGEN) PROFILE,SERUM 6300.00-6400.00
603 ENA Profile Extractable nuclear antigen 4500.00-6000.00
604 ENDOCRINE PROFILE (FEMALE) 1250.00-2200.00
605 ENDOCRINE PROFILE (MALE) 1950.00-2800.00
606 Endometrium (D & C Material) - Histopathology 720.00-1500.00
607 ENDOMYSIAL ANTIBODY 2100.00-2220.00
608 ENDOMYSIAL ANTIBODY IGA 2100.00-2200.00
609 ENDOMYSIAL ANTIBODY IGG 2700.00-3100.00
610 EOSINOPHIL COUNT 100.00-200.00
611 Eosinophil Detection Urine 240.00-300.00
612 EPSTEIN BARR VIRUS (EBV) DNA PCR 3500.00-4250.00
613 EPTOIN (PHENYTOIN) 700.00-1100.00
614 ER/PR/Her2neu + Ki-67 5500.00-5500.00
615 ERYTHROPOIETIN(EPO) 1700.00-2500.00
616 ESR - ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE 20.00-180.00
617 ESTIMATED GFR [EGFR] 300.00-320.00
618 ESTIMATION OF AMYLASE 720.00-720.00
619 ESTIMATION OF BLOOD SUGAR POST GLUCOSE 80.00-90.00
620 ESTIMATION OF C-PEPTIDE 1300.00-1320.00
621 ESTIMATION OF C.E.A. 870.00-870.00
622 ESTIMATION OF CORTISOL,SERUM 720.00-720.00
623 ESTIMATION OF CSF SUGAR 120.00-120.00
624 ESTIMATION OF DEHYDROEPIANDROSTERONE-S,SERUM 1200.00-1220.00
625 ESTIMATION OF DHEA 3200.00-3220.00
626 ESTIMATION OF ESTRADIOL. 600.00-600.00
627 ESTIMATION OF FIBRINOGEN 1000.00-1020.00
628 ESTIMATION OF FREE P.S.A. 920.00-920.00
629 ESTIMATION OF LIPASE 600.00-620.00
630 ESTIMATION OF LUTEINIZING HORMONE 440.00-440.00
631 ESTIMATION OF P.S.A., SERUM 770.00-770.00
632 ESTIMATION OF PLASMA OSMOLALITY 1020.00-1020.00
633 ESTIMATION OF PROLACTIN 500.00-500.00
634 ESTIMATION OF RANDOM SUGAR 70.00-85.00
635 ESTIMATION OF S. BETA HCG 650.00-650.00
636 ESTIMATION OF SERUM ELECTROLYTES 430.00-430.00
637 ESTIMATION OF SERUM FERRITIN. 920.00-920.00
638 ESTIMATION OF SERUM FOLIC ACID 1270.00-1270.00
639 ESTIMATION OF SERUM GASTRIN 1600.00-1620.00
640 ESTIMATION OF URINARY V.M.A. 3500.00-3520.00
641 ESTIMATION OF URINE AMYLASE 420.00-420.00
642 ESTIMATION OF URINE OXALATE 700.00-740.00
643 ETHANOL 1500.00-1500.00
644 Everolimus 4900.00-5500.00
645 EXAMINATION OF CSF 750.00-810.00
646 EXAMINATION OF SPECIFIC GRAVITY 120.00-120.00
647 EXAMINATION OF STOOL 170.00-180.00
648 EXAMINATION OF URINE 170.00-170.00
649 EXAMINATION OF URINE AFTER EJACULATE 260.00-260.00
650 EXECUTIVE PROFILE 2000.00-6000.00
651 EXTENDED LIPID PROFILE 1550.00-1850.00
652 FACTOR 13 2500.00-2500.00
653 FACTOR II(PROTHROMBIN) MUTATION DETECTION 8200.00-8200.00
654 Factor IX Activity Anti Haemophilia B Citrated plasma 1900.00-4000.00
655 FACTOR V -ACTIVITY 3600.00-4500.00
656 FACTOR V LEIDEN (Mutant Detection) 4750.00-5500.00
657 Factor VII Activity Proconvertin Citrated plasma 3000.00-3500.00
658 FACTOR VIII 2200.00-3200.00
659 Factor X Activity Stuart Power Citrated plasma 4500.00-4900.00
660 FACTOR XII ACTIVITY HAGEMAN CITRATE PLASMA 3500.00-3850.00
661 FALCIPARUM ANTIGEN 400.00-400.00
662 Fallopian Tubes (Ligation) Histopath 1200.00-1200.00
663 FASTING INSULIN 380.00-1100.00
664 FDP ( DR-70), SERUM 3700.00-4000.00
665 FECAL CALPROTECTIN 2500.00-3500.00
666 FECAL OCCULT BLOOD BY IMMUNO CHEMICAL METHOD 180.00-180.00
667 FEMALE CANCER PROFILE 4000.00-4100.00
668 FERRIC CHLORIDE TEST 275.00-500.00
669 FERRITIN 450.00-1100.00
670 FETAL NST 700.00-2000.00
671 FEVER PROFILE 450.00-3950.00
672 FIBRINOGEN LEVEL 300.00-1500.00
673 FIBROMETER ALD 4000.00-4000.00
674 FIBROMETER NAFLD 4000.00-4000.00
675 FIBROMETER VIRUS 3900.00-3900.00
676 FILARIA ANTIBODIES, SERUM 1200.00-1200.00
677 FILARIA ANTIBODY 360.00-1200.00
678 FILARIA ANTIGEN 800.00-1200.00
679 Filaria Profile 120.00-1150.00
680 Flu panel (Viral) 5900.00-6150.00
681 FLUID 810.00-810.00
682 FLUID - CULTURE & SUSCEPTBILITY 900.00-1000.00
683 FLUID EXAMINATION 400.00-900.00
684 FLUID FOR CRYSTALS 790.00-790.00
685 FLUID FOR MALIGNANT CELLS 500.00-1000.00
686 FLUID FOR ROUTINE AND MICROSCOPIC 560.00-850.00
687 FLUORESCENCE STAIN EXAMINATION-URINE 450.00-450.00
688 FLUORESCENT STAIN EXAMINATION 550.00-550.00
689 FNAC - FINE NEEDLE ASPIRATION CYTOLOGY 600.00-5000.00
690 FNAC PROCEDURE CHARGES 500.00-1300.00
691 FNAC WITH PROCEDURE 500.00-2700.00
692 FNAC/ Aspiration - Diagnostic 1600.00-5000.00
693 FOETAL HAEMOGLOBIN (HBF) 500.00-990.00
694 FOLIC ACID (FOLATE) 450.00-1950.00
695 FOLLICLE STIMULATING HORMONE (FSH) 250.00-800.00
696 FOLLICULAR STIMULATING HORMONE 440.00-440.00
697 FOOD ALLERGY PROFILE VEG NONVEG 500.00-7000.00
698 Food Panel 1600.00-8400.00
699 Free Androgen Index FAI 2100.00-3250.00
700 FREE BETA HCG,SERUM 850.00-920.00
701 FREE HAEMOGLOBIN (PLASMA) 800.00-1300.00
702 FREE KAPPA LIGHT CHAINS SERUM 2200.00-4200.00
703 FREE LAMBDA LIGHT CHAINS SERUM 2200.00-4200.00
704 FREE LIGHT KAPPA 2500.00-2520.00
705 FREE LIGHT LAMBDA 2500.00-2520.00
706 FREE T3 180.00-750.00
707 FREE T3, FREE T4, T.S.H. 550.00-750.00
708 FREE T4 180.00-750.00
709 FRUCTOSE (QUALITATIVE) 250.00-300.00
710 FSH + LH + PROL PROFILE 1080.00-1240.00
711 FSH-LH 550.00-1250.00
712 FSH-LH-Prolactin 400.00-1800.00
713 FSH-LH-Prolactin-TSH 120.00-2050.00
714 FT3/FT4/TSH 275.00-1850.00
715 FT4TSH 500.00-650.00
716 Fungal Culture & Identification 800.00-1500.00
717 FUNGAL MICROSCOPIC EXAMINATION 460.00-500.00
718 FUNGAL SMEAR / KOH PREPARATION 200.00-200.00
719 Fungal Stain 100.00-500.00
720 Fungal stain CSF 300.00-400.00
721 Fungal stain Nail 300.00-400.00
722 Fungal stain Pus 300.00-400.00
723 Fungal stain Skin 300.00-400.00
724 Fungal stain Tissue 300.00-400.00
725 FUNGAL STAIN URINE 300.00-450.00
726 FUNGAL STAIN [SPUTUM] 300.00-400.00
727 Fungal stain, culture and identification BAL, E.T Secretion Respiratory Sample 990.00-990.00
728 FUNGAL SUSCEPTIBILITY TEST 2100.00-2100.00
729 G.G.T.P(GAMMA GT) 126.00-700.00
730 G6PD 200.00-1020.00
731 G6PD Quantitative 400.00-1050.00
732 GAD ANTIBODIES 4700.00-5650.00
733 GALACTOMANNAN, SERUM 5500.00-5500.00
734 GALL BLADDER 1100.00-2000.00
735 GAMMA INTERFERON TEST FOR TB 2600.00-2870.00
736 GANGLIOSIDE IGG ANTIBODY, SERUM 3500.00-4000.00
737 Ganglioside IgM antibody panel 3300.00-4000.00
738 GASTRIN 1300.00-1600.00
739 Gene Xpert 2000.00-4500.00
740 GERMAN MEASLES (RUBELLA),IgM ANTIBODY 600.00-600.00
741 GFR- GLOMERULAR FILTERATION RATE 270.00-700.00
742 GIARDIA ANTIGEN 1150.00-1450.00
743 GLIADIN ANTIBODY(IGA) 1800.00-2100.00
744 GLIADIN ANTIBODY(IGG) 1800.00-2100.00
745 GLOBULIN 80.00-290.00
746 GLUCOSE TOLARANCE TEST (GTT/GTC) 150.00-650.00
747 GLUCOSE TOLERANCE CURVE. 360.00-360.00
748 Glycine Quantitative Serum 6400.00-7500.00
749 GLYCOSYLATED HAEMOGLOBIN (HbA1c) 180.00-750.00
750 GONOCOCCAL CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 1200.00-1200.00
751 Gram Stain 100.00-500.00
752 GRAM STAIN EXAMINATION 400.00-450.00
753 GROWTH DISORDER PROFILE 2950.00-5200.00
754 H PYLORI IgA 1600.00-2100.00
755 H PYLORI IgG 1600.00-2100.00
756 H-TTG/DGP 1950.00-1950.00
757 H.PYLORI ANTIGEN 1620.00-1620.00
758 H1N1 1760.00-6600.00
759 HAEMOGLOBIN AND PCV 130.00-200.00
760 HAEMOGLOBIN, FREE, URINE 600.00-600.00
761 Haemophilus Influenza B Antigen Antigen detection CSF 1100.00-1200.00
762 HAIN MTBDRPLUS 1ST LINE DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (LPA) 1900.00-1900.00
763 HAIN MTBDRSL 2ND LINE DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (LPA) 3650.00-3650.00
764 HAIN PANEL: 1ST&2ND LINE DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (LPA) 5200.00-5200.00
765 HAIRY CELL LEUKEMIA 9600.00-9600.00
766 HAMS (ACIDIFIED-SERUM) TEST, BLOOD 1300.00-1300.00
767 Hams Test For PNH 1100.00-1300.00
768 Hanging Drop preparation For V Cholerae 150.00-320.00
769 HANTA VIRUS-IGM 2200.00-2300.00
770 HAPTOGLOBIN 1800.00-3000.00
771 HAV IgM/IgG 900.00-1200.00
772 HAV ANTIBODY IgG / ANTI HAV IgG 770.00-1200.00
773 HAV ANTIBODY IgM / ANTI HAV IgM 600.00-1200.00
774 HB and PCV 150.00-300.00
775 HB ELECTROPHORESIS 400.00-1500.00
776 HbA1c (Glycosylated Haemoglobin) 500.00-600.00
777 HBC ANTIGEN / HBC TOTAL 810.00-1100.00
778 HBC IgM-HEPATITIS B CORE ANTIBODY IgM 810.00-1100.00
779 HBE Ag HEPATITIS B ENVELOPE ANTIGEN 700.00-1200.00
780 HBe ANTIBODY 950.00-1050.00
781 HBEAG,SERUM 1000.00-1020.00
782 HBsAg ( AUSTRALIA ANTIGEN)- BY CLIA / ELISA 300.00-1150.00
783 HBV DNA DETECTION 3000.00-7500.00
784 HBV DNA GENOTYPING 6700.00-7500.00
785 HBV DNA QUALITATIVE 4000.00-4600.00
786 HCG Beta Subunit 600.00-650.00
787 HCV (HEPATITIS-C VIRUS) ANTIBODIES 250.00-1050.00
788 HCV Genotyping 6000.00-13000.00
789 HCV IGG 500.00-1900.00
790 HCV RNA GENOTYPING 8000.00-8000.00
791 HCV RNA PCR QUALITATIVE DETECTION 4020.00-4200.00
792 HCV RNA QUALITATIVE 3700.00-4300.00
793 HCV RNA QUANTIFICATION (VIRAL LOAD) 6800.00-7160.00
794 HCV RNA QUANTITATIVE 4800.00-7600.00
795 HCV VIRAL LOAD 3800.00-7000.00
796 HCV-BY CLIA / ELISA 800.00-1200.00
797 HDL CHOLESTEROL 120.00-300.00
798 HE4 2000.00-2500.00
799 HE4 (EPITHELIAL OVARIAN CANCER MARKER),SERUM 2520.00-2520.00
800 HEAVY METALS PROFILE 10200.00-10200.00
801 Heinz Bodies 170.00-350.00
802 Helicobacter Pylori Antigen 1200.00-1600.00
803 HELICOBACTER PYLORI IgA 1000.00-2320.00
804 HELICOBACTER PYLORI IgG 1000.00-2320.00
805 HELICOBACTER PYLORI IGM 1000.00-2100.00
806 HEMOGLOBIN (Hb) 50.00-950.00
807 HEMOPHILIA PROFILE 4750.00-5350.00
808 HEPATITIS - ATYPICAL VIRUS PORFILE 4100.00-4100.00
809 Hepatitis A Virus (HAV) HAV-IgG antibody 1000.00-1100.00
810 Hepatitis A Virus (HAV) HAV-IgM antibody 1000.00-1100.00
811 HEPATITIS B IMMUNITY PROFILE 1900.00-2450.00
812 HEPATITIS B MARKER PROFILE 4400.00-6000.00
813 Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) HBV-DNA detection by PCR Amniotic fluid 3700.00-3950.00
814 HEPATITIS B VIRUS DRUG RESISTANCE 8000.00-8000.00
815 Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) HCV-total antibody 1000.00-1400.00
816 Hepatitis Delta virus (HDV) HDV-total antibody 1800.00-1900.00
817 HEPATITIS DELTA VIRUS TOTAL ANTIBODY 1800.00-1820.00
818 Hepatitis E Virus (HEV) Anti HEV IgG 1250.00-1300.00
819 Hepatitis E Virus (HEV) Anti HEV IgM 1150.00-1300.00
820 HEPATITIS PROFILE 2000.00-7800.00
821 HER 2 NEU RECEPTOR STUDY BY FISH 13000.00-14000.00
822 HERPES (G+M) 700 EACH 1150.00-4000.00
823 HERPES - IgG I & II 350.00-2000.00
824 HERPES - IgM I & II 350.00-2000.00
825 HERPES I-IgG / HSV I-IgG 350.00-1000.00
826 HERPES I-IgM / HSV I-IgM 350.00-1000.00
827 HERPES II-IgG / HSV II-IgG 350.00-850.00
828 HERPES II-IgM / HSV II-IgM 350.00-750.00
829 HERPES SIMPLEX VIRUS DNA PCR 4020.00-4020.00
830 HERPES ZOSTER IgG 1800.00-1820.00
831 HERPES ZOSTER IgM 1500.00-1900.00
832 HEV 700.00-1300.00
833 HEV-IgG / ANTI HEV IgG-HEPATITIS E VIRUS ANTIBODY IgG 1100.00-1450.00
834 HEV-IgM / ANTI HEV IgM-HEPATITIS E VIRUS ANTIBODY IgM 810.00-1500.00
835 HIGH SENSITIVE TROPONIN - I 1820.00-1820.00
836 HIGH SENSITIVITY C - REACTIVE PROTEIN (HsCRP) 300.00-2000.00
837 HIRSUTISM PROFILE 4500.00-7000.00
838 HISTONE ANTIBODY 1500.00-1700.00
839 Histopathological examination of Sebaceous cyst 750.00-6000.00
840 Histopathological examination of Unspecified specimen-Large & Complex 2700.00-5000.00
841 HISTOPATHOLOGY 1000.00-7500.00
842 HISTOPATHOLOGY (LARGE) 1000.00-5000.00
843 HISTOPATHOLOGY (MEDIUM) 750.00-2500.00
844 HISTOPATHOLOGY (SMALL) 600.00-2100.00
845 Histopathology Breast tumour Comprehensive Profile I 9000.00-11000.00
846 HISTOPATHOLOGY SECOND OPINION 900.00-3000.00
847 HISTOPATHOLOGY-APPENDIX 800.00-2000.00
848 HISTOPATHOLOGY-TRUCUT BREAST BIOPSY 4000.00-5500.00
849 HIV ( ELISA) 350.00-900.00
850 HIV (AIDS) 250.00-600.00
851 HIV - 1 RNA QUALITATIVE (HIV 1 RNA) 2550.00-3200.00
852 HIV 1 RNA VIRAL LOAD (QUANTITATIVE) 5000.00-5400.00
853 HIV 2 RNA DETECTION BY REAL TIME PCR 3100.00-3800.00
854 HIV BY PCR 2200.00-6000.00
855 HIV COMBO 1400.00-6300.00
856 HIV DNA DETECTOR, QUALITATIVE 3170.00-3170.00
857 HIV DUO 450.00-850.00
858 HIV EARLY DETECTION 4000.00-6300.00
859 HIV Early detection profile (CHILD) 4500.00-6300.00
860 HIV MONITOR TEST 6200.00-6600.00
861 HIV PCR (QUALITATIVE)-VIRAL LOAD 2000.00-4960.00
862 HIV VIRAL LOAD 3150.00-6250.00
863 HIV WESTERN BLOT 1 AND 2 2500.00-3100.00
864 HIV,HBS,HCV 1180.00-1870.00
865 HIV- CLIA/ELISA 500.00-570.00
866 HIV- SCREENING TEST 500.00-1020.00
867 HIV-1 RNA (QUALITATIVE) DETECTION 3220.00-3500.00
868 HIV-1- DRUG RESISTANCE TEST 14000.00-21000.00
869 HIV-1COMBO 6350.00-8400.00
870 HIV-2-RNA QANTITATIVE PCR 5800.00-6200.00
871 HIV-2-RNA QUALITATIVE PCR 3400.00-4000.00
872 HIV-P24 ANTIGEN (SCREENING) 420.00-1220.00
873 HIV-PROVIRAL DNA 2800.00-3300.00
874 HLA B27 Analysis by Flow Cytometry 1900.00-2200.00
875 HLA B5701 Genotyping Abacavir Hypersensitivity Blood 3000.00-3400.00
876 HLA typing-Molecular B51 locus 8000.00-9100.00
877 HLA-B-27 DETECTION TEST 900.00-3875.00
878 HLA-B27 BY FLOWCYTOMETRY 2000.00-2200.00
879 HLAB-27 BY PCR 3100.00-3875.00
880 HOLTER TEST 2500.00-4000.00
881 HOMA(IR) C peptide Insulin 950.00-1300.00
882 HOMA-INDEX (INSULIN RESISTANCE) 680.00-1420.00
883 HOMOCYSTEINE 800.00-1600.00
884 HOMOCYSTEINE URINE 1200.00-1200.00
885 HOMOGENTISIC ACID (ALKAPTANURIA),URINE 1000.00-1000.00
886 Homogentisic Acid Alkaptonuria 700.00-850.00
887 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T3 150.00-350.00
888 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T3/T4/TSH 180.00-650.00
889 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T4 150.00-400.00
890 HPV DNA PCR (HUMAN PAPILLOMA VIRUS) 4000.00-4000.00
891 HRT Profile Hormone replacement Therapy profile 750.00-1300.00
892 HSV-2 (Herpes Simplex Virus-2) IgG and IgM antibody 1150.00-1420.00
893 HTLV I & II Ab 3800.00-5000.00
894 Hu Antibody Neuronal ag in Paraneoplastic syndromes 4500.00-12900.00
895 HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE (HGH) 500.00-1100.00
896 HUNTINGTON DISEASE MUTATION ANALYSIS 5000.00-5000.00
897 HYPERTENSION PROFILE 800.00-2525.00
898 HYPERTENSION PROFILE/CARDIAC PROFILE 1410.00-1410.00
899 HYPO OSMOTIC SWELLING TEST 800.00-900.00
900 IA2-INSULIN,SERUM 2900.00-2900.00
901 IDENTIFICATION OF CULTURE PLATES 550.00-550.00
902 IDENTIFICATION OF MYCOBACTERIA- HAINS 2300.00-2300.00
903 IgA (CSF) 920.00-1300.00
904 IGA TOTAL 510.00-850.00
905 IgD 3000.00-3400.00
906 IGF BP-3 2950.00-3600.00
907 IGF-1 2100.00-2800.00
908 IGF-1 Somatomedin C 2200.00-3200.00
909 IgG (CSF) 920.00-1300.00
910 IgG 4 Sub class 3900.00-6750.00
911 IGG ANTIBODY TO H.S.V. I & II 700.00-720.00
912 IgM (CSF) 920.00-1300.00
913 IGM ANTIBODY TO H.S.V. I & II 700.00-720.00
914 IGM LEVEL 510.00-1300.00
915 IHC Marker (3 Antibody) 3000.00-3000.00
916 IHC Marker (4-5 Antibody) 8000.00-8000.00
917 IHC Marker (5-7 Antibody) 10000.00-10000.00
918 IHC multiplex marker with reporting CD 20 + CD 3 Cocktail 3000.00-3000.00
919 IHC stain without interpretation Multiplex CD 20 + CD3 Cocktail 1900.00-1900.00
920 IL28B ASSOCIATED VARIANT 4000.00-5000.00
921 IMMATURE PLATELET FRACTION 300.00-650.00
922 Immune Status Panel 5900.00-6900.00
923 IMMUNOFIXATION ELECTROPHORESIS (QUALI) 6500.00-6600.00
924 Immunofixation Qualitative 4500.00-6500.00
925 Immunofixation Quantitative 6000.00-8875.00
926 IMMUNOGLOBULIN A (IGA) 700.00-875.00
927 IMMUNOGLOBULIN G (IGG) 510.00-1250.00
928 IMMUNOGLOBULIN M (IGM) 550.00-1300.00
929 IMMUNOGLOBULIN PROFILE SERUM 1500.00-1850.00
930 INDIA INK PREPARATION 400.00-3500.00
931 INDIA INK PREPARATION, CSF 300.00-850.00
932 INDIRECT COOMBS TEST(ICT) 200.00-1220.00
933 Infectious Mononucleosis Monospot Test 900.00-1000.00
934 INFECTIOUS MONONUCLEOSIS, SERUM 900.00-970.00
935 INFERTILITY PROFILE - FEMALE 2100.00-6000.00
936 INFERTILITY PROFILE - MALE 2745.00-5350.00
937 INFLUENZA B VIRUS IGG 2000.00-2000.00
938 INFLUENZA B VIRUS IGM 2000.00-2000.00
939 Inhalation Allergen Profile 5000.00-9000.00
940 Inhibin A 1200.00-1620.00
941 Inhibin B 1800.00-2375.00
942 INHIBIN B Serum 2200.00-2200.00
943 INSULIN 350.00-1620.00
944 INSULIN ANTIBODY 1750.00-2100.00
945 INSULIN FASTING / PP (SERUM) 775.00-1400.00
946 INSULIN POST GLUCOSE (INSULIN PG) 700.00-820.00
947 Interleukin 6 2500.00-3400.00
948 INTRINSIC FACTOR ANTIBODY 1750.00-2900.00
949 IONISED CALCIUM 200.00-600.00
950 IRON (SERUM) 126.00-2500.00
951 IRON AND TIBC(SERUM) 400.00-750.00
952 IRON STUDIES 300.00-2400.00
953 Islet Cell Ab 2100.00-2650.00
954 ISLET CELL ANTIBODIES 2650.00-2650.00
955 JAK-2 Mutation 5200.00-6120.00
956 JAK2 Mutation Exon 12 Blood 6000.00-6500.00
957 JAK2 Mutation V617F Blood 5500.00-6220.00
958 JAPANESE ENCEPHALITIS VIRUS RNA(RT-PCR) 4150.00-4150.00
959 JC VIRUS 4800.00-4800.00
960 JO-1 ANTIBODIES 1380.00-1460.00
961 JO-1 ANTIBODY 1450.00-1800.00
962 Kaolin Clotting Time 1000.00-2000.00
963 KAPPA / LAMBDA LIGHT CHIANS (FREE) 3700.00-4300.00
964 Kappa Light Chain 2100.00-3500.00
965 KARYOTYPING 3500.00-7500.00
966 Ketone (Acetone) - Urine 50.00-120.00
967 KETONES 60.00-550.00
968 L. E. CELLS IN BLOOD 450.00-460.00
969 LACTATE 500.00-1320.00
970 Lactate CSF 1000.00-1320.00
971 LAP Score Leucocyte Alkaline Phosphatase 800.00-1500.00
972 Large & Complex Specimen (Unspecified) - Histopathology 950.00-4000.00
973 Large specimens ( Lumpectomy, Colectomy, etc) 5000.00-5000.00
974 LD bodies Leishmania Dodovani bodies Blood 900.00-900.00
975 LDH - LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE 100.00-950.00
976 LDH -LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE,FLUID (LDH FLUID) 300.00-450.00
977 LDH Lactate Dehydrogenase PleuralFluid 400.00-950.00
978 LDL CHOLESTEROL 120.00-950.00
979 LE CELL DETECTION 120.00-2500.00
980 Lead Level 1750.00-2150.00
981 Lead Urine 24H 1750.00-3200.00
982 Lead Urine Spot 1750.00-3200.00
983 LEAD, 24 HRS URINE 1700.00-2150.00
984 LEGIONELLA ANTIGEN DETECTION 1890.00-2000.00
985 Legionella Pneumophila Antigen detection Urine 2000.00-3200.00
986 Legionella Pneumophila IgG antibodies 2000.00-4600.00
987 LEGIONELLA PNEUMOPHILA IGG ANTIBODY 2950.00-4600.00
988 Legionella Pneumophila IgM antibodies 2000.00-4600.00
989 LEGIONELLA PNEUMOPHILA IGM ANTIBODY 2950.00-4600.00
990 LEISHMANIA ANTIBODY 1975.00-2000.00
991 LEISHMANIA DONOVANI (LD) BODIES . 1150.00-1200.00
992 Leptin Human 3500.00-5100.00
993 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IgG 550.00-1250.00
994 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IgM 550.00-1500.00
995 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY, IGM, SERUM 1120.00-1120.00
996 LEPTOSPIRA DNA PCR 2220.00-2220.00
997 LEPTOSPIRA Ig G/IgM 525.00-2300.00
998 LEUKEMIA : CHRONIC LYMPHOPROLIFERATIVE DISORDER 11000.00-11000.00
999 Leukemia Characterisation Panel for ALL Immunophenotyping , Cytogenetic studies Blood 19800.00-25000.00
1000 Leukemia customised panel by flowcytometry Any 5 markers Blood 6000.00-6700.00
1001 Leutinising Hormone Specific (LH) 225.00-800.00
1002 Levetiracetam 3500.00-5500.00
1003 LFT (MINI) 360.00-850.00
1004 LIGHT CHAIN (FREE KAPPA & FREE LAMBA) 5000.00-5200.00
1005 LIGHT CHAIN,FREELITE (KAPPA & LAMBDA) 4500.00-4520.00
1006 LIPASE 280.00-900.00
1007 Lipase Urine 500.00-850.00
1008 LIPID PROFILE 337.50-1800.00
1009 Lipoprotein (a) [ Lp (a) ] 400.00-1250.00
1010 LIPOPROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS 1800.00-2500.00
1011 LIPOPROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS (SERUM) 2800.00-2800.00
1012 LIQUID BASED PAP SMEAR 1800.00-1800.00
1013 LITHIUM 450.00-2200.00
1014 Liver Biopsy 1200.00-3100.00
1015 Liver Blot 4200.00-4300.00
1016 LIVER FUNCTION TEST (LFT) 400.00-1500.00
1017 LIVER PROFILE 500.00-1400.00
1018 LKM- ANTIBODIES TO LIVER KIDNEY MICROSOMES (LKM) 1850.00-2200.00
1019 LKM1 Antibody 2000.00-2020.00
1020 Lp-PLA2 PLAC 2100.00-6000.00
1021 LUPUS ANTICOAGULANT 1200.00-2375.00
1022 LUPUS ANTICOAGULANT (CITRATE PLASMA) 2000.00-2020.00
1023 Lyme Ab IgG 1600.00-1850.00
1024 Lyme Ab IgM 1600.00-1850.00
1025 LYMPHOCYTE SUBSET ANALYSIS 5600.00-5600.00
1026 M.P.Q.B.C 120.00-500.00
1027 MAGNESIUM 126.00-950.00
1028 MAGNESIUM 24 HRS URINE 500.00-1050.00
1029 MAGNESIUM RANDOM URINE 360.00-950.00
1030 MALARIA ANTIBODY IGG 600.00-700.00
1031 Malaria By real time PCR 2500.00-3520.00
1032 MALARIAL PARASITE 50.00-400.00
1033 MALARIAL PARASITE ANTIBODY 400.00-550.00
1034 MALARIAL PARASITE ANTIGEN 100.00-650.00
1035 MALE CANCER PROFILE 4600.00-4600.00
1036 MANGANESE 2200.00-3300.00
1037 MANTOUX TEST [MT] 50.00-280.00
1038 MANUAL PLATELETS COUNT 100.00-300.00
1039 MCV 160.00-200.00
1040 Measles (Rubeola) - IgM Antibodies - Serum 1200.00-1650.00
1041 MEDIUM SIZE TISSUE 1000.00-1400.00
1042 MEDIUM TISSUE BIOPSY 3500.00-3500.00
1043 MENOPAUSAL PANEL 1650.00-1950.00
1044 MENOPAUSAL PROFILE 2600.00-2600.00
1045 Mercury Level 2500.00-3400.00
1046 MERCURY LEVEL (URINE) 2950.00-4600.00
1047 MERCURY,SERUM ICPMS 2950.00-4600.00
1048 METANEPHERINE,PLASMA 300.00-4500.00
1049 Meth- Hemoglobin 825.00-1250.00
1050 METHADONE 600.00-700.00
1051 Methamphetamine Qualitative 480.00-650.00
1052 METHYLMALONIC ACID 3300.00-3300.00
1053 METHYLMALONIC ACID, URINE 2124.00-2124.00
1054 MICRO SCOPIC EXAMINATION OF PROSTATIC SWAB/ SMEAR 300.00-300.00
1055 MICROALBUMIN (SPOT URINE) 200.00-900.00
1056 MICROALBUMIN , 24 HRS URINE 380.00-1200.00
1057 MICROALBUMIN / CREATININE RATIO 500.00-1200.00
1058 MICROBIOLOGICAL EVALUATION OF FOOD 1700.00-1700.00
1059 MICROBIOLOGICAL EVALUATION OF WATER 1200.00-1200.00
1060 MICROFILARIA 50.00-850.00
1061 MICROSCOPIC EXAMINATION : GAS GANGRENE 550.00-550.00
1062 MICROSCOPIC STAIN EXAMINATION 550.00-550.00
1063 MICROSOMAL ANTIBODY (AMA) (TPO) 700.00-1900.00
1064 Microsporidium Detection by smear examination 480.00-600.00
1065 MINIMAL RESIDUAL DISEASE 15100.00-15100.00
1066 MITOCHONDRIAL ANTIBODY 1300.00-1800.00
1067 MITOCHONDRIAL ANTIBODY,SERUM 1800.00-1820.00
1068 MITOCHONDRIAL MEMBRANE POTENTIAL BY FC 1500.00-1500.00
1069 MPN Panel 17000.00-17000.00
1070 MRSA SCREEN CULTURE BITEK 1000.00-1000.00
1071 MSI (DR.BORGES) 6000.00-6000.00
1072 MT 2 TU 200.00-250.00
1073 MT 5 TU 250.00-250.00
1074 MTHFR GENE MUTATION 9020.00-9020.00
1075 Mucopolysaccharides (MPS) Screen Qualitative 360.00-500.00
1076 MUCOPOLYSACCHARIDES (QUALITATIVE) 750.00-800.00
1077 MUCOUS PENETRATION TEST (DONOR) 600.00-600.00
1078 MULTIPLE TISSUES 1500.00-1500.00
1079 MUMPS IgM ANTIBODIES 1400.00-2150.00
1080 Mumps virus IgG antibody 1400.00-1700.00
1081 Mumps virus IgG antibody CSF 2500.00-3000.00
1082 MUSK ANTIBODY 6400.00-9000.00
1083 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (L.J. METHOD) 450.00-450.00
1084 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (L.J. METHOD) 15 DRUG 6500.00-6500.00
1085 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (L.J. METHOD) 2 DRUG 1200.00-1200.00
1086 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (L.J. METHOD) 3 DRUG 1700.00-1700.00
1087 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (L.J. METHOD) 4 DRUG 2400.00-2400.00
1088 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY (L.J. METHOD) 5 DRUG 2700.00-2700.00
1089 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY(L.J. METHOD) 17 DRUGS 6800.00-6800.00
1090 MYCOBACT DRUG SUSCEPTIBILITY(L.J. METHOD) 19 DRUGS 7600.00-7600.00
1091 MYCOBACTERIAL CULTURE - BACT/ALERT 3D/MGIT SYSTEM 1300.00-1300.00
1092 MYCOBACTERIAL CULTURE - L.J. METHOD 800.00-800.00
1093 Mycobacterial Identification & Susceptibility 1st Line (Hain`s Test ) Molecular Genotyping 1650.00-3550.00
1094 MYCOPLASMA PNEUMONIAE IGG ANTIBODIES 2350.00-2500.00
1095 Mycoplasma Pneumoniae IgG Antibody 1900.00-2565.00
1096 Mycoplasma Pneumoniae IgM Ab 1900.00-2565.00
1097 MYCOPLASMA PNEUMONIAE IGM ANTIBODIES 2350.00-2500.00
1098 MYELODYSPLASTIC SYNDROMES 9600.00-9600.00
1099 MYELOMA PANEL 5100.00-5100.00
1100 Myoglobin Level 1800.00-2550.00
1101 MYOGLOBIN URINE 600.00-1500.00
1102 N-TELLOPEPTIDE 3400.00-3400.00
1103 NEISSERIA GONORRHOEAE DNA PCR 3200.00-3400.00
1104 NEURON SPECIFIC ENOLASE,SERUM 3400.00-3800.00
1105 NEUTROPHILS COUNT ABSOLUTE 100.00-250.00
1106 NICKEL IN BLOOD 4500.00-4500.00
1107 NICOTINE 1200.00-2000.00
1108 Nicotine Metabolite 1100.00-1800.00
1109 NICOTINE METABOLITE (COTININE) 1800.00-1800.00
1110 NIPPLE DISCHARGE 1200.00-1200.00
1111 NKC-NATURAL KILLER CELLS 4700.00-4700.00
1112 NMDA Receptor Antibody 5500.00-6000.00
1113 NMDA RECEPTOR ANTIBODY (CSF) 8400.00-12000.00
1114 NMDA RECEPTOR ANTIBODY,SERUM 6200.00-6200.00
1115 NMO NEUROMYELITIS OPTICA ANTIBODIES(CSF) 8000.00-10000.00
1116 NMO profile CSF & Serum 4000.00-7500.00
1117 NMO-NEUROMYELITIS OPTICA ANTIBODIES, SERUM 4500.00-12000.00
1118 Nocardia Detection by smear examination Sputum 400.00-500.00
1119 NOR-ADRENALINE (NOR- EPINEPHRINE) 3300.00-3300.00
1120 Nor-Metanephrine 2500.00-4500.00
1121 Nor-Metanephrine-Free Plasma 3500.00-4520.00
1122 NSE Neuron Specific Enolase 3000.00-3500.00
1123 NT PRO-BNP LEVEL (SERUM/PLASMA) 2500.00-2520.00
1124 NT-PRO BNP 1500.00-3200.00
1125 O.T. SURVEILLANCE (6 SWABS) 3350.00-3350.00
1126 OBESITY PROFILE 1100.00-5900.00
1127 OCCULAR CULTURE PANEL-BACHOOALI HOSPITAL 800.00-800.00
1128 OCCULT BLOOD STOOL 30.00-250.00
1129 OESOPHAGEL MARKER PROFILE 2200.00-2950.00
1130 OLIGOCLONAL BANDS,CSF 4800.00-5000.00
1131 OPIATES (MORPHINE)(QUALITATIVE) 700.00-1200.00
1132 Opiates (morphines) 250.00-650.00
1133 ORAL GLUCOSE TOLERANCE TEST (OGTT) 320.00-440.00
1134 Orchidectomy - Histopathology 1300.00-3000.00
1135 OSMOLALITY 800.00-1700.00
1136 OSMOLALITY SERUM 700.00-1020.00
1137 OSMOLALITY URINE 700.00-1020.00
1138 Osmotic Fragility Test (RBC Fragility Test) 600.00-1050.00
1139 OSTEOCALCIN 2200.00-3200.00
1140 OSTEOPOROSIS PROFILE 1550.00-4830.00
1141 OT Microbiological Surveillance Panel Bacterial & Fungal 5 swabs 550.00-2250.00
1142 OT Swab C/S 120.00-600.00
1143 OVARIAN ANTIBODY 3000.00-4125.00
1144 OVARIAN MARKER PROFILE 3000.00-3700.00
1145 Ovarian Reserve Profile 3200.00-6000.00
1146 OXCARBAZEPINE 4950.00-4950.00
1147 PACER 26 2100.00-2800.00
1148 PAN NEUROTROPIC VIRUS PANEL 6500.00-6500.00
1149 Pancreatic Markers 3500.00-4300.00
1150 PAP SMEAR 350.00-3000.00
1151 PAP SMEAR PROCEDURE 600.00-2000.00
1152 PAPPa-Pregnancy associated plasma protein, serum (pappa) 850.00-1600.00
1153 Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) 1050.00-1600.00
1154 PARANEOPLASTIC DISORDER PROFILE 7600.00-7600.00
1155 PARATHYROID HORMONE (PTH) 800.00-1720.00
1156 PARATHYROID PROFILE 1950.00-2700.00
1157 Parietal Cell Antibody 1980.00-2350.00
1158 Partial Thromboplastin Time (PTT) - Plasma 300.00-500.00
1159 PARVOVIRUS B19 DNA PCR 2850.00-2850.00
1160 PARVOVIRUS B19 IGG ANTIBODIES, SERUM 3100.00-3100.00
1161 Parvovirus B19 IgG antibody 2300.00-3100.00
1162 PARVOVIRUS B19 IGM ANTIBODIES, SERUM 3100.00-3100.00
1163 Parvovirus B19 IgM antibody 2400.00-3100.00
1164 Paul bunnel test Infectious mononucleosis test 900.00-1200.00
1165 PCOD PROFILE 1200.00-7100.00
1166 PCP-PHENCYCLIDINE PHOSPATE 770.00-1200.00
1167 PCP-PHENCYCLIDINE PHOSPHATE-(QUANTITATIVE) 650.00-1220.00
1168 PCR FOR KOCHS 2520.00-2520.00
1169 PCV Haematocrit 30.00-225.00
1170 PEDIATRIC ALLERGY 5800.00-5800.00
1171 Penis Histopathology 1300.00-3000.00
1172 PERICARDIAL FLUID 750.00-770.00
1173 PERIPHERAL SMEAR EXAMINATION 100.00-360.00
1174 PERITONEAL FLUID FOR CELL COUNT 350.00-390.00
1175 PERTUSSIS - IGG 2300.00-2700.00
1176 PET CT 12000.00-12000.00
1177 PFT 500.00-2000.00
1178 pH Stool 30.00-100.00
1179 PH,URINE 30.00-150.00
1180 Phadiatop Allergy 950.00-1400.00
1181 Phadiatop IGE 890.00-1950.00
1182 PHENOBARBITONE (GARDINAL) 675.00-1190.00
1183 PHENOBARBITONE LEVEL 1000.00-1020.00
1184 Phenytoin Eptoin, Dilantin 450.00-950.00
1185 Pheochromocytoma Marker Profile-I Urine 24H 6500.00-7600.00
1186 PHOSPHOLIPID AB Ig G 840.00-850.00
1187 PHOSPHOLIPID AB Ig M 840.00-850.00
1188 Phospholipid Ab IgG & IgM 1400.00-1600.00
1189 PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY IGG, SERUM 1000.00-1020.00
1190 PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY IGM 750.00-1020.00
1191 PHOSPHOLIPID SYNDROME 3000.00-4900.00
1192 PITUITARY MARKER PROFILE 400.00-3600.00
1193 PLA2 receptor antibody 4500.00-4800.00
1194 PLASMA DOPAMINE 3300.00-3300.00
1195 PLASMA METANEPHRINE FREE 3000.00-3170.00
1196 PLASMA RENIN ACTIVITY (PRA) 4000.00-5450.00
1197 PLASMA TOTAL HOMOCYSTEINE 1000.00-1000.00
1198 Platelate Count 60.00-900.00
1199 PLATELET ANTIBODIES 5500.00-9200.00
1200 PLATELET COUNT AND MORPHOLOGY 200.00-260.00
1201 PLATELET COUNT MANUAL 100.00-170.00
1202 PLEURAL FLUID AFB CULTERE 500.00-1100.00
1203 PLEURAL FLUID CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 700.00-900.00
1204 PLEURAL FLUID FOR CELL COUNT 350.00-370.00
1205 PLEURAL FLUID ROUTINE EXAMINATION 300.00-1200.00
1206 PML By RARA PCR Quantitative 4900.00-5500.00
1207 PNH CONFIRMATION TEST,BLOOD 7000.00-7000.00
1208 POLYCYSTIC OVARIAN DISEASE 6500.00-6500.00
1209 POLYCYSTIC OVARIAN DISEASE (MINI) 2550.00-2550.00
1210 Porphobilinogen Quantitative 2900.00-3500.00
1211 Porphobilinogen-PBG Quantitative Urine 24H 3500.00-3500.00
1212 PORTABLE ECG 500.00-1500.00
1213 POST COITAL TEST 700.00-800.00
1214 POST P. INSULIN 380.00-880.00
1215 POTASSIUM 100.00-500.00
1216 POTASSIUM (SPOT/ 24HRS) 176.00-500.00
1217 PR3 by EIA c-ANCA 1350.00-1400.00
1218 PRA Plasma Renin Activity 3000.00-4000.00
1219 PRE OPERATIVE PROFILE 800.00-3500.00
1220 PRE-ECLAMPSIA WITH RATIO 5100.00-5100.00
1221 PREGNANCY TEST IN URINE 270.00-270.00
1222 Prenatal Profile (Anti Natal Profile) ANC 800.00-1620.00
1223 PROCALCITONIN 1200.00-2750.00
1224 PROGESTERONE 350.00-1000.00
1225 PROLACTIN 225.00-800.00
1226 PROLACTION 500.00-500.00
1227 PROSTATE PROFILE 1350.00-2000.00
1228 Prostatic Fluid Routine- Basic - Prostatic Fluid 700.00-750.00
1229 PROSTATIC SWAB CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 1000.00-1000.00
1230 PROTEIN & ALBUMIN 150.00-400.00
1231 PROTEIN (24 HRS URINE) 250.00-360.00
1232 Protein C Antigen 3200.00-5625.00
1233 PROTEIN C ANTIGEN (CITRATE PLASMA) 4000.00-4850.00
1234 PROTEIN CREATININE RATIO,URINE 300.00-800.00
1235 PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS 600.00-2500.00
1236 PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS,URINE 24 HRS. (PRO-ELE,UR 650.00-1300.00
1237 Protein S Activity Functional 2600.00-4500.00
1238 Protein s Antigen 3200.00-5500.00
1239 Protein S Antigen (Free) 4700.00-5500.00
1240 PROTEIN URINE (24HRS URINE SAMPLE) 275.00-450.00
1241 PROTEIN,CREATININE RATIO RANDOM URINE 360.00-550.00
1242 PROTEIN-C ACTIVITY 2600.00-4875.00
1243 PROTHROMBIN TIME WITH INR 150.00-850.00
1244 PROTHROMBIN TIME(CITRATE PLASMA) 350.00-350.00
1245 PS EXAMINATION 100.00-200.00
1246 PSA (TOTAL) 300.00-850.00
1247 PSA TOTAL+FREE 1500.00-1950.00
1248 PSA with Free PSA ratio 1400.00-1900.00
1249 PSA,FREE 680.00-1600.00
1250 PSEUDO CHOLINESTERASE 850.00-1250.00
1251 PTT /APTT 180.00-1200.00
1252 PUO Profile Pyrexia of Unknown origin 3800.00-5000.00
1253 PUS AFB 350.00-1100.00
1254 PUS C/S 500.00-1200.00
1255 PUS CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 1000.00-1000.00
1256 PUS R/M 150.00-900.00
1257 Pyruvate 1600.00-2700.00
1258 QUADRAPLE MARKER 2200.00-4000.00
1259 R A TEST WITH TITRE 250.00-500.00
1260 R F T MAXI 1500.00-2000.00
1261 RA BY NEPHELOMETRY TEST 420.00-420.00
1262 RA FACTOR QUALITATIVE 180.00-400.00
1263 RA TEST 150.00-700.00
1264 RA TEST QUANTITATIVE 250.00-650.00
1265 RADICAL NECK DISSECTION HISTOPATHOLOGY REPORT 1500.00-4000.00
1266 RAPID AEROBIC CULTURE & SUSC.-BACT/ALERT 3D SYSTEM 1000.00-1150.00
1267 RAPID MYCOBACT SUSCEPTIBILITY - 5 DRUGS 6400.00-6400.00
1268 RAPID MYCOBACTERIAL SUSCEPTIBILITY TEST 10 DRUGS 8400.00-8400.00
1269 RAPID MYCOBACTERIAL SUSCEPTIBILITY TEST 13 DRUGS 10600.00-10600.00
1270 RBC COUNT 30.00-250.00
1271 RBC Folate 1150.00-2250.00
1272 RDW-RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH 120.00-200.00
1273 Red / Reducing Substance Stool/Urine 40.00-200.00
1274 REDUCING SUBSTANCE 24.00-200.00
1275 RENAL FUNCTION TEST 290.00-2200.00
1276 RENAL FUNCTION TEST MAXI PROFILE (RFT-MAXI 950.00-1920.00
1277 RENAL FUNCTION TEST MINI PROFILE (RFT-MINI 850.00-1400.00
1278 RENAL PROFILE MINI 500.00-1310.00
1279 RENIN ACTIVITY 2500.00-5450.00
1280 RENIN DIRECT 3000.00-3520.00
1281 Respiratory Infection Panel IgM 6700.00-8000.00
1282 RESPIRATORY TRACT INFECTION PANEL - IGG 6700.00-6700.00
1283 RETICULOCYTE COUNT 100.00-720.00
1284 RETICULOCYTE COUNT,AUTOMATED 300.00-350.00
1285 Rh ANTIBODY TITRE 225.00-1300.00
1286 Rheumatic Fever profile 1300.00-1700.00
1287 RNP-Sm Antibody 1500.00-1820.00
1288 ROMA INDEX PROFILE, SERUM 3000.00-3000.00
1289 ROTA VIRUS ANTIGEN 1200.00-1350.00
1290 ROTA VIRUS IMMUNOASSAY 1150.00-1250.00
1291 Routine Examination - Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) 700.00-1000.00
1292 ROUTINE EXAMINATION OF BODY FLUID 700.00-1200.00
1293 Rubella (German measles) virus Avidity test 1200.00-1520.00
1294 Rubella (German measles) virus IgG and IgM antibody 700.00-1400.00
1295 RUBELLA : IGG ANTIBODY, SERUM 700.00-720.00
1296 RUBELLA IGG & IGM, SERUM 1400.00-1420.00
1297 RUBELLA RNA PCR 4000.00-4000.00
1298 RUBELLA:IGM ANTIBODY, SERUM 700.00-720.00
1299 RUBEOLA (Measles) -IgG antibodies (RIGG) 400.00-3200.00
1300 S CHOLINESTERASE 1220.00-1220.00
1301 S G O T 75.00-250.00
1302 S G P T 75.00-250.00
1303 S. IMMUNOGLOBULIN 2100.00-2120.00
1304 S. PHOSPHOROUS 80.00-500.00
1305 S. SODIUM (ION SELECTIVE ELECTRODE) 190.00-200.00
1306 S.CHLORIDES (ION SELECTIVE ELECTRODE) 190.00-190.00
1307 S.I.G.E 450.00-1200.00
1308 S.POTASSIUM (ION SELECTIVE ELECTRODE) 190.00-200.00
1309 S.URIC ACID (URICASE ENZYMATIC) 170.00-190.00
1310 Salivary Gland Neoplastic 3275.00-6500.00
1311 Salmonella species PCR Detection 3000.00-3520.00
1312 SCL-70 1200.00-1800.00
1313 Scl-70 Antibody 1550.00-1800.00
1314 Scleroderma Panel 4900.00-5200.00
1315 Scrub typhus IgM 900.00-1500.00
1316 SCRUB TYPUS IGM 1150.00-1150.00
1317 SELENIUM 2000.00-3500.00
1318 SEMEN ACID PHOSPHATASE 560.00-560.00
1319 SEMEN ANALYSIS 150.00-1000.00
1320 SEMEN CULTURE 600.00-1500.00
1321 SEMEN CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 600.00-1200.00
1322 SEMEN FOR C/S 850.00-850.00
1323 SEMEN FRUCTOSE 100.00-1200.00
1324 SEMEN PROFILE (III) 3300.00-3300.00
1325 SEMEN PROFILE (MAXI) 7500.00-8000.00
1326 SEMEN PROFILE (MINI) 3600.00-3600.00
1327 SEMEN WASHING 900.00-3000.00
1328 SENIOR CITIZEN PROFILE (MALE) (SENIOR PRO) 4500.00-4900.00
1329 SENIOR CITIZEN PROFILE {FEMALE} 5300.00-5300.00
1330 SENIOR CITIZEN PROFILE {MALE} 5400.00-5400.00
1331 SENIOR CITIZEN PROFILE(FEMALE) (SENIOR-PRO) 4400.00-4800.00
1332 SEROTONIN (5-HYDROXY TRYPTAMINE) 4500.00-4500.00
1333 SERUM 17-HYDROXY PROGESTERONE 1700.00-1720.00
1334 SERUM ANDROSTEINEDIONE. 1800.00-1820.00
1335 SERUM APOLIPOPROTEINS 900.00-970.00
1336 Serum ascites albumin gradient 200.00-370.00
1337 SERUM CHEMISTRY 400.00-3000.00
1338 SERUM COMPLEMENT C3 LEVELS. 700.00-720.00
1339 SERUM COMPLEMENT C4 LEVELS. 700.00-720.00
1340 SERUM ERYTHROPOEITIN ASSAY. 2200.00-2220.00
1341 SERUM FOR CRYPTOCOCCAL ANTIGEN 2000.00-2020.00
1342 SERUM HOMOCYSTEINE LEVEL 950.00-1320.00
1343 SERUM IGG 4 LEVEL 5300.00-6750.00
1344 SERUM IRON STUDIES 650.00-900.00
1345 SERUM PHENYTOIN(DILANTIN)LEVEL 1000.00-1020.00
1346 SERUM PSA 450.00-1400.00
1347 SERUM TRANSFERRIN 1100.00-1120.00
1348 SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOBULIN (SHBG) 600.00-2500.00
1349 SGOT AND SGPT 150.00-360.00
1350 SICKLE CELL 300.00-500.00
1351 SICKLING TEST 150.00-650.00
1352 SICKLING TEST (EDTA WHOLE BLOOD) 400.00-470.00
1353 SIROLIMUS 5000.00-7900.00
1354 SKELETAL MUSCLE(STRIATED MUSCLE)ANTIBODY 2000.00-3600.00
1355 Skin Biopsy 3000.00-3000.00
1356 SLE profile Systemic Lupus Erythematosis 2200.00-5400.00
1357 SM ANTIBODY 1800.00-1820.00
1358 Sm Antibody Smith Antibody 1550.00-1650.00
1359 SMA 12 + 2 1100.00-2300.00
1360 SMA-12 650.00-2000.00
1361 SMOOTH MUSCLE ANTIBODY (ASMA) 1750.00-3200.00
1362 SMOOTH MUSCLE ANTIBODY WITH TITRE 3100.00-3100.00
1363 SODIUM 100.00-500.00
1364 SODIUM - 24 HR URINE 240.00-350.00
1365 Sodium Body Fluid 275.00-500.00
1366 Sodium Urine 210.00-500.00
1367 SOLUBLE LIVER ANTIGEN 3520.00-3520.00
1368 SOLUBLE TRANSFERRIN RECEPTOR 970.00-990.00
1369 Sono Bio-Physical Profile 1000.00-2500.00
1370 SPECIFIC GRAVITY (URINE) 70.00-150.00
1371 Spectral Karyotyping (SKY) (m-FISH) 24 Color Painting Blood 16000.00-16000.00
1372 SPERM ANTIBODY TEST (WIFE) 1500.00-1500.00
1373 Sperm Antibody-Total ASAB 900.00-1500.00
1374 Sperm DNA Fragmentation 4000.00-5500.00
1375 SPERM DNA FRAGMENTATION,SEMEN 4000.00-4500.00
1376 SPERM FUNCTION TEST 2500.00-3100.00
1377 SPERM MITOCHONDRIAL INDEX 900.00-900.00
1378 SPERM MORPHOLOGY (KRUGER) 900.00-1500.00
1379 SPERM N.C.D. TEST 900.00-1000.00
1380 SPERM VIABILITY STUDY BY FC 1000.00-1100.00
1381 SPINAL CEREBAL ATAXIA PANEL 12500.00-12500.00
1382 Spinal Muscular Atrophy (SMA ) Microdeletion SMN1 Gene deletion Amniotic fluid/CVS 3000.00-4500.00
1383 SPOT URINE - PROTEIN 200.00-550.00
1384 SPOT URINE ALBUMIN / CREATNINE 380.00-950.00
1385 SPUTUM C/S 600.00-3500.00
1386 SPUTUM CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 900.00-1000.00
1387 SPUTUM EXAMINATION 150.00-400.00
1388 SPUTUM FOR A.F.B 60.00-750.00
1389 SPUTUM FOR AFB (1 DAY) 150.00-300.00
1390 SPUTUM ROUTINE 100.00-1000.00
1391 SPUTUM SMEAR EXAMINATION 400.00-450.00
1392 SSA-RO (SOLUBLE SUBSTANCE A)-ANTIBODY 1550.00-2000.00
1393 SSB-LA(SOLUBLE SUBSTANCE B)-ANTIBODY 1650.00-1850.00
1394 ST2 Heart failure marker 3020.00-3500.00
1395 STAIN FOR CRYPTOSPORIDIUM 450.00-450.00
1396 STD PROFILE 2300.00-3200.00
1397 STOMACH MARKER PROFILE 2500.00-3600.00
1398 Stone (Calculus) Analysis - Gall Bladder Stone 720.00-1250.00
1399 STONE ANALYSIS 790.00-1400.00
1400 STONE ANALYSIS BY FTIR 1600.00-1600.00
1401 Stone Analysis Urine calculus 400.00-1100.00
1402 STOOL COMPREHENSIVE TEST 1250.00-1250.00
1403 STOOL CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 900.00-1100.00
1404 STOOL CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY 450.00-1500.00
1405 STOOL EXAMINATION (STOOL RT) 50.00-600.00
1406 Stool For Hanging Drop 100.00-350.00
1407 STOOL FOR HANGING DROP EXAMINATION 400.00-450.00
1408 STOOL FOR REDUCING SUBSTANCE 30.00-300.00
1409 STRESS TEST 1250.00-3000.00
1410 SUCROSE LYSIS (PNH SCREENING) TEST 1000.00-1000.00
1411 Sucrose Lysis Test 350.00-1000.00
1412 SURVEILLANCE OF LOCATION 10 SWAB 3600.00-3600.00
1413 SURVEILLANCE OF LOCATION 5 SWAB 2600.00-2600.00
1414 SUSCEPTIBILITY TEST FOR MYCOBACTERIA 7500.00-7500.00
1415 Swab Culture & Sensitivity Test 900.00-1500.00
1416 SYNOVIAL FLUID EXAMINATION 250.00-1800.00
1417 Syphilis Antibodies (Total) Treponema 1000.00-1300.00
1418 Systemic sclerosis Profile 4000.00-9850.00
1419 T.P.HA 200.00-900.00
1420 T3 200.00-360.00
1421 T4 200.00-360.00
1422 Tacrolimus 2400.00-3600.00
1423 TB BY PCR 1500.00-4500.00
1424 TB GLOD (QUANTIFERON - TB GLOD) 2350.00-4000.00
1425 TB Gold - Gamma Interferron Assay 2400.00-3400.00
1426 TB IgG IgM 200.00-1600.00
1427 TEST FOR ACROSOME INTACTNESS 600.00-650.00
1428 TEST FOR MICROFILARIA (EDTA WHOLE BLOOD) 270.00-500.00
1429 TESTICULAR MARKER PROFILE 920.00-1500.00
1430 Testosterone 400.00-900.00
1431 TESTOSTERONE ESTIMATION 650.00-670.00
1432 TESTOSTERONE FREE 700.00-1800.00
1433 TESTOSTERONE TOTAL 400.00-3500.00
1434 Tetanus 1680.00-4400.00
1435 THALASEMIA PROFILE 1450.00-2200.00
1436 THALASSAEMIA STUDIES 750.00-2200.00
1437 Thallium 2950.00-7800.00
1438 Theophylline - Serum 950.00-1200.00
1439 THROAT SWAB 200.00-1050.00
1440 THROAT SWAB CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 900.00-1000.00
1441 THROAT SWAB SMEAR EXAMINATION 400.00-450.00
1442 Thrombin Time (TT) Citrated plasma 300.00-1200.00
1443 THROMBOPHILIA PROFILE 18100.00-24000.00
1444 THROMBOPHILIA PROFILE - MINI 8000.00-13000.00
1445 THROMBOTIC PROFILE 15500.00-24000.00
1446 THYROGLOBULIN 750.00-1650.00
1447 THYROID FUNCTION TESTS 520.00-600.00
1448 THYROID COMPREHENSIVE PROFILE(MAXI) 2100.00-2360.00
1449 THYROID PANEL I 500.00-600.00
1450 THYROXINE,SERUM 170.00-200.00
1451 TIBC - Total Iron Binding Capacity Profile 200.00-600.00
1452 Tissue Transglutaminase Antibody (tTG) IgA 1150.00-1600.00
1453 TISSUE TRANSGLUTAMINASE ANTIBODY - IGA 1150.00-1720.00
1454 TISSUE TRANSGLUTAMINASE ANTIBODY IGG 1500.00-1600.00
1455 TNF Alpha 3900.00-4200.00
1456 TNF – ALPHA (SERUM) 4600.00-4600.00
1457 TORCH 10 IGG/IGM 2800.00-3000.00
1458 TORCH 13 3300.00-3500.00
1459 TORCH 4 IgM 1100.00-1700.00
1460 TORCH 8 1300.00-3000.00
1461 TORCH IGG 1000.00-1750.00
1462 TORCH IGG & IGM 1900.00-3000.00
1463 TORCH IGM 1200.00-1750.00
1464 TORCH IGM TESTS 1600.00-1650.00
1465 TORCH PCR 5000.00-5250.00
1466 TORCH-10 1925.00-3200.00
1467 TORCH-4-IgG 1100.00-1550.00
1468 TORCH-5-IGG 1600.00-1950.00
1469 TORCH-5-IGM 1600.00-1950.00
1470 TORCH-8-IgG&IgM 1500.00-3000.00
1471 TOTAL BODY PROFILE 200.00-8900.00
1472 TOTAL BODY PROFILE (EXECUTIVE) 2300.00-4100.00
1473 TOTAL IGE 500.00-950.00
1474 TOTAL P1NP 1900.00-1900.00
1475 TOTAL PROTEIN 75.00-3800.00
1476 TOXOPLASMA - IgM 360.00-750.00
1477 TOXOPLASMA -IGM ANTIBODY, SERUM 700.00-720.00
1478 Toxoplasma IgG 400.00-750.00
1479 TOXOPLASMA IGG/IGM 700.00-1420.00
1480 Toxoplasma PCR 3000.00-3300.00
1481 TOXOPLASMA,AVIDITY TEST 1200.00-1720.00
1482 TOXOPLASMA-IGG ANTIBODY, SERUM 700.00-720.00
1483 TPMT Enzyme Activity Thiopurine Methyl Transferase 3200.00-4000.00
1484 TPMT GENOTYPING (8030) 5500.00-5500.00
1485 TPO (Thyroid Peroxidase) Antibody Microsomal Antibody CSF 1100.00-1200.00
1486 TRANSFERRIN 500.00-1150.00
1487 TRIGLYCERIDES 75.00-500.00
1488 Triglycerides Body Fluid 200.00-300.00
1489 Triglycerides Urine 200.00-300.00
1490 TRIIODOTHYRONINE,SERUM 170.00-200.00
1491 TRIPLE MARKER 200.00-3500.00
1492 TRIPLE MARKER - 1ST TRIMESTER 2150.00-2300.00
1493 TRIPLE MARKER 2ND TRIMSTER 2350.00-3600.00
1494 Trophonin T (Trop-t) 1500.00-1500.00
1495 TROPONIN - T (QUANTITATIVE) 1200.00-1820.00
1496 TROPONIN I 990.00-2600.00
1497 Troponin I (Quantitative) 1200.00-1500.00
1498 TROPONIN I/ TROPONIN T 900.00-1200.00
1499 TROPONIN T 900.00-2100.00
1500 TROPONIN-T (QUALITATIVE ESTIMATION) 1800.00-1820.00
1501 Troponine I (Qualitative) 750.00-1200.00
1502 TRYPTASE, SERUM 2300.00-2300.00
1503 TSH (ULTRASENSITIVE),SERUM 340.00-350.00
1504 TSH - THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE 150.00-1800.00
1505 TSH PROLACTIN 650.00-1250.00
1506 TSH RECEPTOR ANTIBODY 4100.00-4300.00
1507 tTG (Tissue Transglutaminase) IgA 960.00-1500.00
1508 TYPHI CHECK (RAPID TYPHI IGM) 600.00-620.00
1509 TYPHI DOT IGM 425.00-650.00
1510 TYPHI IgM 300.00-900.00
1511 Typhi-IgG/IgM 400.00-600.00
1512 TYPHIDOT IGG/IGM 400.00-800.00
1513 TYPHOID PROFILES 1500.00-1500.00
1514 TYPHOID IgM 400.00-550.00
1515 TYPHOID PROFILE 300.00-2400.00
1516 U1Sn-RNP 1500.00-1800.00
1517 UIBC 330.00-700.00
1518 UNCONJUGATED-ESTRIOL. 1070.00-1070.00
1519 UREA (24HRS URINE) 250.00-300.00
1520 UREA CLEARANCE TEST 380.00-500.00
1521 URIC ACID 75.00-700.00
1522 Uric Acid - Spot Sample 150.00-500.00
1523 Urinary Albumin Creatinine Ratio 500.00-650.00
1524 URINARY ELECTROLYTES 24 HRS URINE SAMPLE 400.00-410.00
1525 URINARY ELECTROLYTES SPOT URINE SAMPLE 350.00-380.00
1526 URINARY GLYCOSAMINOGLYCAN QUANTITATIVE 2600.00-2600.00
1527 URINARY HOMOCYSTEINE 1300.00-1300.00
1528 URINARY METANEPHRINE. 3000.00-3020.00
1529 Urinary Porphyrin 4100.00-6600.00
1530 URINE ROUTINE 50.00-225.00
1531 URINE AFB ZN STAIN 260.00-700.00
1532 URINE ALBUMIN 30.00-600.00
1533 URINE ALBUMIN-MICROALB/CREATININE RATIO 400.00-410.00
1534 URINE BARBITURATE (QUANTITATIVE) 750.00-920.00
1535 URINE BARBITURATES 750.00-770.00
1536 URINE BENCE JONES PROTEINS 100.00-1225.00
1537 URINE BENZODIAZAPINE 920.00-1200.00
1538 URINE BILE SALTS AND PIGMENTS 30.00-450.00
1539 Urine Cotinine 250.00-1400.00
1540 URINE CREATININE 150.00-550.00
1541 URINE CULTURE & SUSCEPTBILITY TEST 900.00-1000.00
1542 URINE FOR ALBUMIN / CREAT RATIO 550.00-550.00
1543 URINE FOR AMPHETAMINE 600.00-770.00
1544 URINE FOR AMPHETAMINE (QUANTATITIVE) 920.00-920.00
1545 URINE FOR BENZODIAZAPINE QUALITATIVE 770.00-1200.00
1546 URINE FOR BILE SALT & PIGMENTS 70.00-90.00
1547 URINE FOR CANNABINOIDS (QUANTITATIVE) 750.00-920.00
1548 URINE FOR CANNABIS 250.00-600.00
1549 URINE FOR CHYLOMICRONS 350.00-950.00
1550 URINE FOR COCAINE ( QUALITATIVE ) 770.00-1200.00
1551 URINE FOR DRUGS OF ABUSE PANEL 4500.00-4500.00
1552 URINE FOR DRUGS OF ABUSE PANEL (QUANTITATIVE) 4500.00-4500.00
1553 URINE FOR EOSINOPHILIA 110.00-130.00
1554 Urine for Haemoglobinurea 500.00-600.00
1555 URINE FOR HEMOSIDERIN 1700.00-1800.00
1556 URINE FOR METHADONE(DOLOPHINE,AMIDONE) 750.00-770.00
1557 URINE FOR METHAQUALONE (MQL) 770.00-770.00
1558 URINE FOR METHYLENEDIOXYMETHAMPHETAMINE (MDMA) 770.00-770.00
1559 URINE FOR MICROALBUMIN & CREATININE RATIO 570.00-570.00
1560 URINE FOR MYOGLOBINURIA 250.00-1200.00
1561 URINE FOR NICOTINE 1800.00-1800.00
1562 URINE FOR OPIATES(MORPHINE,HEROIN) 750.00-770.00
1563 URINE FOR OPIATES(QUANTITATIVE) 920.00-920.00
1564 URINE FOR PROPOXYPHENE (PPX) 770.00-770.00
1565 URINE FOR PROTEINS 50.00-250.00
1566 URINE FOR SUGAR BY BENEDICTS TEST 80.00-100.00
1567 URINE FOR UROBILINOGEN 100.00-120.00
1568 URINE IMMUNOFIXATION ELECTRO.(QUANT) 8200.00-9000.00
1569 URINE IMMUNOFIXATION QUALITATIVE 6600.00-7000.00
1570 URINE KETONES 60.00-100.00
1571 URINE MARIJUANA/THC/CANNABINOIDS/HASHISH 750.00-770.00
1572 URINE METHADONE 920.00-920.00
1573 URINE METHAMPHETAMINE 600.00-770.00
1574 URINE MICROALBUMIN 300.00-950.00
1575 URINE NITRITE 100.00-120.00
1576 URINE PHOSPHORUS 50.00-330.00
1577 URINE PORPHOBILINOGEN(SCR)-QUANTITATIVE 4000.00-5000.00
1578 URINE PREGNANCY TEST (UPT) 80.00-380.00
1579 Urine Protein Electrophoresis 900.00-930.00
1580 URINE RBC MORPHOLOGY 100.00-120.00
1581 URINE ROUTINE & AEROBIC CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY 1050.00-1150.00
1582 URINE ROUTINE & MICROSCOPIC 50.00-200.00
1583 URINE SPOT ALBUMIN 350.00-550.00
1584 URINE SPOT CALCIUM 250.00-260.00
1585 URINE SPOT CALCIUM/CREATININE 290.00-500.00
1586 Urine spot Chloride 200.00-350.00
1587 URINE SPOT MAGNESIUM 400.00-420.00
1588 Urine spot Potassium 210.00-350.00
1589 URINE SPOT PROTEIN/CREATININE 350.00-380.00
1590 Urine spot sodium 210.00-350.00
1591 URINE SPOT UREA NITROGEN 200.00-210.00
1592 URINE SPOT URIC ACID 250.00-280.00
1593 URINE SUGAR (EACH) 25.00-200.00
1594 URINE SUGAR/KETONES 30.00-100.00
1595 UROBILINOGEN 100.00-150.00
1596 Uterus with Adnexae (nontumor) - Histopathology 1300.00-1800.00
1597 VAGINAL CULTURE PANEL FOR LEUCORRHOEA 2100.00-2100.00
1598 VAGINAL SWAB CULTURE & SUSCEPTIBILITY TEST 800.00-1100.00
1599 VAGINAL SWAB EXAMINATION 200.00-250.00
1600 VALPROIC ACID (VALPARIN) 500.00-1100.00
1601 VARICELLA ZOSTER VIRUS FOR PCR 3000.00-3500.00
1602 VDRL CSF 180.00-350.00
1603 VDRL WITH TITRE 180.00-500.00
1604 VDRL-RPR / TPHA 50.00-500.00
1605 VGKC (LG1 and CASPR2) Antibody Autoimmune encephalitis CSF 8000.00-8000.00
1606 VGKC-VOLTAGE GATED POTASSIUM CHANNEL AB 6830.00-8000.00
1607 VIT D/D3 1425.00-1650.00
1608 VITAMIN A (RETINOL) 1500.00-4000.00
1609 VITAMIN B 12 (CYANOCOBALAMINE) 950.00-1120.00
1610 VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE) 1600.00-3500.00
1611 VITAMIN B1, SERUM/ EDTA PLASMA 3500.00-3500.00
1612 VITAMIN B12 & D3 PROFILE 2700.00-2700.00
1613 VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN) 500.00-1400.00
1614 Vitamin B12, active Holo Transcobalamin 1100.00-1400.00
1615 VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN) 2400.00-3000.00
1616 VITAMIN B2, SERUM/ EDTA PLASMA 2800.00-2800.00
1617 VITAMIN B6 (Pyridoxine) (VITAMIN B6) 1700.00-3500.00
1618 VITAMIN C (Ascorbic Acid) (VITAMIN C) 2500.00-3750.00
1619 VITAMIN C, EDTA PLASMA 3000.00-3000.00
1620 Vitamin D 1000.00-4000.00
1621 VITAMIN D(1,25DIHYDROXY CHOLECALCIFEROL) (VITAMIN ) 1400.00-4020.00
1622 VITAMIN D3 800.00-2750.00
1623 VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROL) 1200.00-4000.00
1624 Vitamin Test 1900.00-2800.00
1625 VLDL CHOLESTEROL 140.00-200.00
1626 VMA 2430.00-3300.00
1627 VMA Vanillyl Mandelic Acid Urine 24H 2880.00-4125.00
1628 VOLTAGE GATED POTASSIUM CHANNEL (UNDILUTED), CSF 9000.00-9000.00
1629 VON WILLEBRAND FACTOR,PLASMA 6000.00-8700.00
1630 VW VON WILLWBRAND FACTOR ANTIGEN 5500.00-8500.00
1631 WATER ANALYSIS 1200.00-1700.00
1632 Water Culture 650.00-1100.00
1633 WBC MORPHOLOGY 150.00-170.00
1634 WBC-T.C & D.C 20.00-270.00
1635 WEIL FELIX TEST 550.00-1200.00
1636 West nile virus PCR 3700.00-5000.00
1637 WESTERN BLOT (HIV) 1500.00-4000.00
1638 WESTERN BLOT HIV 2 2500.00-3100.00
1639 Wheezing 6200.00-6200.00
1640 WIDAL TEST 100.00-450.00
1641 WIDAL TEST (TUBE METHOD) 100.00-500.00
1642 WIDAL TEST OF BLOOD 270.00-320.00
1643 WIDAL TEST(SLIDE METHOD) 100.00-280.00
1644 Wilsons Disease Profile 4200.00-5600.00
1645 ZINC 800.00-2500.00