Loading ...

Pathology test in Mumbai

List of Pathology test in Mumbai

Name Cost range
1 17 OH PROGESTERONE 700.00-1700.00
2 17-KETOSTEROIDS 2900.00-3500.00
3 17-OH Corticosteroids 2600.00-3500.00
4 24 HOUR URINARY 5-HIAA* 2500.00-3500.00
5 24 HOUR URINARY ELECTROLYTES 255.00-480.00
6 24 HOUR URINARY PHOSPHORUS 250.00-450.00
7 24 HOUR URINARY PROTEIN 250.00-850.00
8 24 HOURS URINARY COPPER 1300.00-2200.00
9 24 HOURS URINARY PROTIENS 275.00-275.00
10 24 HOURS URINARY SODIUM 200.00-500.00
11 24 HOURS URINARY UREA 250.00-350.00
12 24 HOURS URINE FOR MICROALBUMIN CREATININE RATIO 500.00-550.00
13 24 HR. URINARY VMA LEVEL 2500.00-3500.00
14 24 HRS URINARY 17 KETOSTEROIDS 2500.00-3500.00
15 24 HRS URINARY CALCIUM 60.00-450.00
16 24 HRS URINARY CREATININE 180.00-650.00
17 24 HRS URINARY URIC ACID 180.00-650.00
18 5 ALPHA DHT (DI-HYDROTESTOSTERONE) 2000.00-2200.00
19 5-HIAA (HYDROXY INDOLE ACETIC ACID) 2950.00-3500.00
20 ABG Arterial Blood Gas 350.00-1500.00
21 Abnormal Haemoglobin Studies 900.00-1090.00
22 Absolute Basophils Count Blood 100.00-250.00
23 ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL COUNT 60.00-300.00
24 Absolute Lymphocyte Count Blood 100.00-250.00
25 ABSOLUTE MONOCYTE COUNT 100.00-190.00
26 ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHIL COUNT 100.00-190.00
27 ACE- ANGIOTENSIN CONVERTING ENZYME 880.00-3300.00
28 ACETAMINOPHANE SERUM 850.00-1200.00
29 Acetone Ketone Serum 60.00-800.00
30 ACETYL CHOLINE RECEPTOR ANTIBODIES (ACRA) 2900.00-4250.00
31 Acid Load Test 600.00-600.00
32 ACID PHOSPHATASE 150.00-1000.00
33 ACID PHOSPHATASE (TOT. AND PROSTATIC) 350.00-650.00
34 ACTH (ADRENO CORTICOTROPIC HORMONE) (ACTH) 700.00-1800.00
35 ACUTE LEUKEMIA PANEL 9000.00-10000.00
36 ADENOSINE DEAMINASE (ADA) 450.00-2500.00
37 Adenovirus IgG Antibody 1400.00-1700.00
38 Adenovirus IgM Antibody 1400.00-1700.00
39 ADH - anti diuretic hormone (Vasopressin) 750.00-5000.00
40 Adiponectin 2500.00-2500.00
41 Adrenaline (Epinephrine) 2700.00-3500.00
42 ADRENOCORTICOTROPIC HORMONE, PLASMA 1500.00-1600.00
43 AFB CULTURE,BACTEC-MGIT 1100.00-1100.00
44 AFB RAPID CULTURE 950.00-1000.00
45 AFB RAPID CULTURE(MGIT) 1050.00-1100.00
46 AFB SMEAR EXAMINATION 150.00-250.00
47 AFB-Isolation by rapid culture by Bactec MGIT BAL & other respiratory samples 900.00-1050.00
48 AFB-XPERT PANEL BY GENEEXPERT 2500.00-3500.00
49 AFB-Xpert panel by Genexpert M.Tb detection & Rifamipicin resistance Extra pulmonary samples 2000.00-2200.00
50 AFP (ALPHA FETO PROTEIN) 250.00-2000.00
51 ALBERTS STAIN FOR C. DIPHTHERIAE (ALB STAIN) 240.00-400.00
52 ALBUMIN 80.00-725.00
53 Albumin (24 hrs urine) 250.00-1000.00
54 Alcohol 500.00-1500.00
55 ALDOLASE* 925.00-1300.00
56 Aldosterone / Renin Ratio 5200.00-6000.00
57 ALDOSTERONE SERUM 1800.00-2100.00
58 ALK.PHOSPHATASE 75.00-250.00
59 Alk/NPM1;t(2;5) Anaplastic large cell lymphoma Bone marrow 4000.00-8800.00
60 ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE WITH BONE FRACTION (ALPBF) 1550.00-1900.00
61 ALLERGEN - GLUTEN 1200.00-1800.00
62 ALLERGEN PIGEON DROPPINGS 1050.00-1200.00
63 Allergen, Individual-Drug Penicilloyl G antibiotic 1400.00-1400.00
64 Allergen, Individual-Dust Dermatophagoides Farinae House Dust Mite 1200.00-1200.00
65 Allergen, Individual-Grass pollen Cultivated RyeGrass Secale Cereale 1200.00-1200.00
66 Allergen, Individual-Grass pollen Meadow Fescue Festuca elatior 1200.00-1200.00
67 Allergen, Individual-Micro organism Alternaria Tenius fungus 1200.00-1200.00
68 Allergen, Individual-Micro organism Candida Albicans fungus 1200.00-1200.00
69 Allergen, Individual-Micro organism Mosquito Machhar (Aedes Communis) 1200.00-1200.00
70 Allergen, Individual-Occupational Isocyanate Hdi 1400.00-1400.00
71 Allergen, Individual-Weed pollen Common Pigweed Kaantewali Chauli ( Amaranthus Retroflexus) 1200.00-1200.00
72 ALLERGY FULL PANEL (VEG + NON VEG+ CONTACT ALLERGY / INHALATANTS + DRUGS) 9500.00-9500.00
73 Allergy panel-others Rhinitis/Wheeze Maxi panel 21 parameters 7300.00-9600.00
74 ALLERGY PHADIATOP FOR ADULT 1000.00-1100.00
75 ALLERGY SINGLE - (VEG/ NON VEG/ INHALATANTS/ DRUGS) 5500.00-5500.00
76 ALPHA 1 ANTITRYPSIN SERUM 400.00-2200.00
77 ALPHA 2 MACROGLOBULIN 2000.00-2100.00
78 Aluminium 1750.00-2700.00
79 AMA-ANTIMICROSOMAL ANTIBODY 550.00-2000.00
80 AMBULATORY BP 2500.00-2500.00
81 AMH (ANTI MULLERIAN HORMONE) 1300.00-2700.00
82 Amino acids ( Qualitative) 2100.00-2400.00
83 Amino Levulinic Acid ALA Urine 24H 3500.00-5000.00
84 AMMONIA 420.00-1500.00
85 Amoebiasis Antibodies IgG Antibody 1100.00-1400.00
86 AMPHETAMINE,URINE 250.00-650.00
87 AMYLASE,SERUM 224.00-900.00
88 ANA (ANTI-NUCLEAR ANTIBODY) 500.00-8800.00
89 ANA (ELISA) 580.00-1000.00
90 ANA BLOT TEST 2300.00-4500.00
91 ANA IFA 750.00-1100.00
92 ANAEMIA PROFILE 850.00-5200.00
93 ANAEMIA PROFILE (MAXI) 3500.00-7500.00
94 ANAEMIA PROFILE (MINI) 850.00-1850.00
95 Anaemia Profile Pernicious 2950.00-3200.00
96 Anaerobic Culture 950.00-1300.00
97 ANC PROFILE 800.00-1900.00
98 ANCA - MPO (P-ANCA) 700.00-2500.00
99 ANCA - PR3 (C-ANCA) 720.00-1350.00
100 ANDROGEN PROFILE 3050.00-5200.00
101 ANDROSTENEDIONE A4 600.00-4100.00
102 ANEMIA PROFILE 1860.00-3300.00
103 ANTENATAL PANEL 850.00-4500.00
104 ANTI "A" TITRE 550.00-1500.00
105 ANTI "B" TITRE 550.00-1500.00
106 ANTI "D" TITRE (RH) 100.00-1000.00
107 ANTI -HCV Ig M 1200.00-1820.00
108 ANTI CARDIOLIPIN ANTI BODIES (IGM) 650.00-1000.00
109 ANTI CCP (ACCP) 750.00-1550.00
110 Anti DNase B 1700.00-3500.00
111 ANTI HAV 700.00-2200.00
112 ANTI HAV - IgM 595.00-2400.00
113 ANTI HAV IGG TOTAL 1000.00-1250.00
114 ANTI HB CORE AB-TOTAL 700.00-1190.00
115 ANTI HB CORE IGM 595.00-1100.00
116 ANTI HBe ANTIGEN 700.00-1100.00
117 ANTI HBEAG ANTIBODY. 1000.00-1050.00
118 ANTI HBsAG 150.00-1100.00
119 ANTI HCV TEST 400.00-1200.00
120 ANTI HEV Ig G 1250.00-1450.00
121 ANTI HEV Ig M 600.00-1450.00
122 ANTI MITOCHONDRICAL ANTIBODY 950.00-1950.00
123 ANTI PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY (APL) - IgG 800.00-1440.00
124 ANTI SMOOTH MUSCLE ANTIBODIES 1800.00-2900.00
125 Anti Sperm Antibody (ASAB) 650.00-1500.00
126 ANTI SSB 1300.00-1650.00
127 ANTI STREPTOLYSIN - O (ASO) 180.00-850.00
128 ANTI THROMBIN III AG 3600.00-6500.00
129 ANTI THYROID PEROXIDASE (TPO) 900.00-2000.00
130 ANTI-CARDIOLIPIN(ACA)-IGG 540.00-1000.00
131 ANTI-dsDNA 550.00-2400.00
132 ANTI-PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY IGM 810.00-900.00
133 ANTI-THYROGLOBULIN ANTIBODY 500.00-2200.00
134 Antimony Urine 3000.00-4000.00
135 ANTITHROMBIN III ACTIVITY 3600.00-4900.00
136 APCR Activated Protein C Resistance Test 3500.00-4100.00
137 APOLIPOPROTEIN - B (APO-B) 450.00-900.00
138 APOLIPOPROTEIN A1 (APO A1) 450.00-1200.00
139 Apolipoprotiens AI & B 750.00-1100.00
140 APTT/PTTK 180.00-700.00
141 Arsenic 2000.00-3400.00
142 ARSENIC, RANDOM URINE 2000.00-3400.00
143 Arthritis Panel 950.00-5000.00
144 Arthritis Profile - Maxi 1840.00-2700.00
145 Arthritis Profile - Mini 900.00-1600.00
146 ASCA-IGA TO SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE 2100.00-2450.00
147 ASCA-IGG TO SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE 2100.00-2450.00
148 ASCITIC FLUID CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 700.00-800.00
149 ASCITIC FLUID CYTOLOGY 520.00-1150.00
150 ASCITIC FLUID FOR ADA 600.00-1000.00
151 ASCITIC FLUID FOR ROUTINE 300.00-1000.00
152 ASCITIC FLUID ROUTINE 550.00-900.00
153 ASO (Quantitative) 470.00-600.00
154 Aspergillosis Ab IgG 1900.00-2200.00
155 Aspergillosis Ab IgM 2100.00-2100.00
156 ATAB (THYROID AB) 1400.00-2200.00
157 ATG (minividias) 1000.00-1000.00
158 ATG 6000 1000.00-1000.00
159 Audiometry 300.00-1000.00
160 Autoimmune encephalitis panel 19000.00-24000.00
161 B Cell Gene Rearrangements IGH Clonality by PCR Blood 15600.00-15600.00
162 B12 (VITAMIN B12) 700.00-1200.00
163 Bacterial Meningitis Panel 5 antigen CSF 4200.00-4200.00
164 BENCE JONES PROTEIN (24HRS URINE) 550.00-6000.00
165 Bence Jones Proteins-BJP Qualitative Urine Spot 500.00-1300.00
166 BENZODIAZEPINE 300.00-800.00
167 BETA 2 GLYCOPROTEIN 1-IGG 900.00-1300.00
168 BETA 2 GLYCOPROTEIN 1-IGM 900.00-1300.00
169 Beta 2 Glycoprotein IgA 1200.00-1350.00
170 BETA HCG FREE (FB HCG) 900.00-1350.00
171 BETA HCG,SERUM (B.HCG) 400.00-950.00
172 Beta-2-Glycoprotein-IgG 1050.00-1250.00
173 Beta-2-Glycoprotein-IgM 1050.00-1250.00
174 BETA-2-MICROGLOBULIN 210.00-1650.00
175 BICARBONATE 250.00-1000.00
176 BIG TISSUE 1200.00-1200.00
177 BILE ACIDS - SERUM 1400.00-1900.00
178 Bile Salt & Bile Pigment 50.00-150.00
179 BILIRUBIN 75.00-300.00
180 BILIRUBIN (TOTAL,DIRECT,INDIRECT) 100.00-300.00
181 BILIRUBIN -DIRECT 90.00-200.00
182 BIOPSY,LARGE TISSUE (BIOPSY) 800.00-2500.00
183 BIOPSY,MEDIUM TISSUE (BMT) 550.00-1600.00
184 BIOPSY,SMALL TISSUE (BST) 500.00-1000.00
185 BLEEDING TIME (BT) 50.00-150.00
186 BLEEDING TIME (BT) & CLOTTING TIME (CT) 50.00-1200.00
187 BLOOD SUGAR (FBS / PP) 140.00-140.00
188 BLOOD CULTURE 500.00-1200.00
189 BLOOD CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 450.00-1750.00
190 BLOOD GAS ANALYSIS 1000.00-1100.00
191 BLOOD GROUP 50.00-250.00
192 BLOOD GROUP & RH FACTOR 70.00-850.00
193 BLOOD SUGAR (PP) 30.00-260.00
194 BLOOD SUGAR - RANDOM 30.00-100.00
195 BLOOD SUGAR FAST / PP/ RANDOM SUGAR (EACH) 50.00-300.00
196 BLOOD SUGAR FASTING 30.00-260.00
197 BLOOD SUGAR FASTING/ PP 40.00-200.00
198 BLOOD UREA 75.00-200.00
199 BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) 75.00-400.00
200 BNP B Type Natriuretic Peptide 1950.00-2200.00
201 BODY FLUID EXAMINATION 250.00-800.00
202 Body fluid Routine Examination 600.00-700.00
203 BODY PROFILE (WITH PACER) 2850.00-3000.00
204 BOH PROFILE (MINI) 5000.00-5600.00
205 BONE MARROW ASPIRATION 1000.00-1500.00
206 BONE PROFILE 610.00-2500.00
207 BREAST MARKER PROFILE 1400.00-1700.00
208 Brucella - IgG Antibody 1050.00-1300.00
209 Brucella - IgM Antibody 1150.00-1300.00
210 BRUCELLA AGGLUTINATION TEST 350.00-1200.00
211 BRUCELLA ANTIBODIES,BY AGGLUTINATION 500.00-800.00
212 Bullous Pemphigoid 180 Vesiculobullous disorders 3500.00-4000.00
213 Bullous Pemphigoid 230 Vesiculobullous disorders 3500.00-4000.00
214 C PEPTIDE 900.00-7200.00
215 C-ANCA 900.00-1450.00
216 C.P.K TOTAL 200.00-800.00
217 C1 Esterase Inhibitor 2450.00-4850.00
218 C3 Complement-3 420.00-1200.00
219 C4 Complement-4 420.00-1200.00
220 CA 125 600.00-1850.00
221 CA 15.3(Breast) 800.00-1400.00
222 CA 21-1 SERUM 2700.00-3200.00
223 CA 72.4 SERUM 1700.00-2500.00
224 CA-19.9(PANCREATIC MARKER) (CA 19.9) 800.00-1400.00
225 CADMIUM 2000.00-3400.00
226 CALCITONIN 1500.00-2500.00
227 Calcitonin Thyrocalcitonin 2100.00-2100.00
228 CALCIUM 88.00-400.00
229 CALCIUM CREATININE RATIO, URINE 350.00-650.00
230 CALCIUM IONISED 500.00-600.00
231 CALCIUM PROFILE 550.00-550.00
232 CALCIUM URINE 250.00-500.00
233 CALCULUS ANALYSIS 800.00-1250.00
234 CALPROTECTIN STOOL 2500.00-3900.00
235 Calreticulin (CALR) Exon 9 Mutation Analysis For Jak2 V617F Negative Cases Blood 6000.00-6000.00
236 CANCER DETECTION PROFILE (FEMALE) 4750.00-7800.00
237 CANCER DETECTION PROFILE (MALE) 4300.00-7800.00
238 Cannabinoids (marijuana) 480.00-700.00
239 Carbamazepine (Tegretol) 210.00-1000.00
240 CARCINO EMBRYONIC ANTIGEN (CEA) 500.00-1000.00
241 CARDIAC INJURY PROFILE 900.00-4500.00
242 CARDIAC PROFILE 400.00-3000.00
243 CARDIAC RISK PROFILE 3500.00-4200.00
244 CARDIOLIPIN AB Ig G/ M 600.00-2400.00
245 CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODIES IGM,SERUM 540.00-1000.00
246 CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY (ACL) - IgA 700.00-900.00
247 Catecholamines Adrenaline and Nor-adrenaline Plasma 3600.00-6800.00
248 CBC 100.00-300.00
249 CBC MP 190.00-400.00
250 CBC, MP, ESR 250.00-530.00
251 CBC/ESR 180.00-370.00
252 CCP Antibody Cyclic Citrullinated Peptide 800.00-1350.00
253 Cd16 PERCENT 2200.00-4000.00
254 CD19 2200.00-2200.00
255 CD20 2000.00-2200.00
256 CD3 / CD4 / CD8 / CD45 1400.00-4000.00
257 CD3 COUNT 900.00-2200.00
258 CD3/CD4/CD8 1400.00-2500.00
259 CD3/CD4/CD8/CD45 COUNT 1350.00-2000.00
260 CD4 900.00-1600.00
261 CD4 COUNT 900.00-1850.00
262 CD4/CD8 1250.00-2000.00
263 CD45 2200.00-2500.00
264 CD8 900.00-1800.00
265 Celiac Disease Profile 7000.00-7000.00
266 CENTROMERE ANTIBODY SERUM 1550.00-2700.00
267 CERULOPLASMIN,SERUM 630.00-1260.00
268 CH-50 (Complement Total) 2300.00-4500.00
269 CHEMISTRY PROFILE -15 (CHEMISTRY) 1800.00-2100.00
270 CHG INDICES 150.00-150.00
271 CHIKUNGUNYA 500.00-4400.00
272 CHIKUNGUNYA IgG 500.00-1000.00
273 CHIKUNGUNYA IgM 600.00-1080.00
274 CHLAMYDIA - IGA 800.00-850.00
275 Chlamydia Pneumoniae IgA Antibody 1850.00-2100.00
276 Chlamydia Pneumoniae IgG Antibody 950.00-2100.00
277 Chlamydia Pneumoniae IgM Antibody 950.00-1850.00
278 Chlamydia Trachomatis Antibody IgG 800.00-1200.00
279 Chlamydia Trachomatis Antibody IgM 930.00-1050.00
280 Chlamydia Trachomatis DNA detection by PCR Eye Swab 3100.00-3500.00
281 Chlamydia Trachomatis IgA Antibody 800.00-1200.00
282 Chloride 100.00-800.00
283 CHLORIDE - 24 HR URINE 200.00-400.00
284 CHLORIDE URINE SPOT 200.00-500.00
285 Chlorides Body Fluid 250.00-500.00
286 CHOLERA (HANGING DROP PREPARATION) (CHOL,HDP) 200.00-400.00
287 CHOLESTEROL 97.50-250.00
288 Cholesterol HDL 126.00-250.00
289 Cholesterol LDL 200.00-350.00
290 CHOLINESTERASE 790.00-1700.00
291 Chromium 2000.00-3400.00
292 CHROMOGRANIN A 4500.00-7400.00
293 Chylomicron Qualitative 350.00-600.00
294 Clot Retraction Test 250.00-250.00
295 CMV Avidity TEST 1100.00-1200.00
296 CMV DNA PCR, Qualitative 5000.00-5500.00
297 CMV IgG & IgM antibody 800.00-1400.00
298 CMV IgG antibody 270.00-2900.00
299 CMV IgM antibody 270.00-750.00
300 cMYC Gene rearrangement Burkitts lymphoma Bone marrow 4000.00-8000.00
301 Coagulation Profile 500.00-2500.00
302 COBALT 2500.00-3500.00
303 Cocaine 250.00-1200.00
304 COLD AGGLUTININS 500.00-800.00
305 Comprehensive Panel 1000.00-10000.00
306 CONJUNCTIVAL SMEAR 100.00-900.00
307 COOMBS INDIRECT (ICT) 200.00-1000.00
308 COOMBS TEST 220.00-1000.00
309 COOMBS TEST DIRECT 112.00-1200.00
310 COPPER 250.00-2010.00
311 COPPER 24 HOUR,URINE 1350.00-2150.00
312 COPPER SERUM 1900.00-2010.00
313 Cord Blood Group 100.00-150.00
314 coronary risk profile 3300.00-3350.00
315 Coronavirus (COVID-19) IgM/IgG 2000.00-2800.00
316 CORTISOL 500.00-800.00
317 CORTISOL 4 PM 400.00-700.00
318 CORTISOL 8 AM 400.00-700.00
319 Cortisol-Free Urine 24H 600.00-1000.00
320 Coxiella Burnetti IgG antibody 1850.00-4000.00
321 Coxiella Burnetti IgM antibody 1850.00-4000.00
322 CPK, MM fraction 900.00-6500.00
323 CPK-MB 200.00-850.00
324 CREATININE 75.00-250.00
325 CREATININE - SPOT URINE 180.00-550.00
326 CREATININE CLEARANCE TEST 280.00-900.00
327 CRP 180.00-700.00
328 CRP (QUALITATIVE) 230.00-350.00
329 CRP (SPECIAL TEST) 385.00-500.00
330 CRP HIGH SENSITIVITY SERUM 600.00-750.00
331 CRP QUANTITATIVE 250.00-500.00
332 CRP TITRE 350.00-500.00
333 CRYOGLOBULINS 900.00-1150.00
334 Cryoglobulins Qualitative Serum 850.00-950.00
335 CRYPTOCOCCAL ANTIGEN, CSF 2000.00-2000.00
336 CRYPTOCOCCAL ANTIGEN, SERUM 2000.00-2250.00
337 Cryptococcus Neoformans DNA detection by PCR Blood 7400.00-7900.00
338 CRYPTOSPORIDIUM (CRYPTO) 400.00-1500.00
339 CRYPTOSPORIDIUM ANTIGEN 1300.00-1350.00
340 CRYSTAL IN FLUIDS 650.00-650.00
341 CSF (Cerebrospinal fluid) 300.00-1200.00
342 CSF ADA 600.00-1000.00
343 CSF CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 800.00-900.00
344 CSF IgG MEASLES 900.00-1100.00
345 CT -CLOTTING TEST 50.00-1000.00
346 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 500.00-1050.00
347 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY BODY FLUID 700.00-1000.00
348 Culture & Sensitivity, Aerobic bacteria Blood 1 Aerobic-1 Anaerobic 600.00-1500.00
349 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY-PUS 600.00-1000.00
350 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY-SPUTUM 500.00-1050.00
351 CULTURE & SENSITIVITY-STOOL 600.00-1000.00
352 Culture and Identification, Anaerobic bacteria Blood Single bottle 1100.00-1200.00
353 CULTURE SENSITIVITY OF URINE 180.00-1400.00
354 Cyclospora - Stool 400.00-500.00
355 Cystatin C 900.00-1400.00
356 Cystic Fibrosis 5 mutations (Df508, G542X, G551D, R553X, 5T) Amniotic fluid 7500.00-13000.00
357 Cysticercus (Taenia Solium) IgG Antibody CSF 1500.00-1600.00
358 CYTOLOGY 550.00-1200.00
359 CYTOLOGY-FLUIDS 500.00-800.00
360 D- DIMER 700.00-1900.00
361 D.N.A. 500.00-1300.00
362 D3 HYDROXYBUTYRATE (KETONE BODY) 800.00-850.00
363 DENGU NS1 Card 1000.00-1000.00
364 DENGUE IgG & IgM 600.00-1500.00
365 DENGUE IgG Card 900.00-900.00
366 DENGUE IgM 350.00-1050.00
367 DENGUE IGM /IGG /NS1 ANTIGEN 650.00-2600.00
368 DENGUE IgM Card 900.00-900.00
369 DENGUE NS1 ANTIGEN 550.00-1500.00
370 DENGUE PROFILE 1350.00-2300.00
371 DENGUE-IGG 350.00-1000.00
372 Detection of Nocardia 400.00-400.00
373 Dexamethasone Suppression test Low dose For ACTH 1200.00-2300.00
374 DHEA Dehydroepiandrostenedione 2000.00-3200.00
375 DHEAS- DEHYDRO EPIANDROSTENEDIONE SULPHATE 600.00-1200.00
376 DHT-DI HYDRO TESTOSTERONE 1530.00-3500.00
377 DIABETES PROFILE 550.00-2500.00
378 DIABETES PROFILE (MAXI) 1650.00-3700.00
379 DIABETES PROFILE (MINI) 750.00-2000.00
380 DIABETIC PROFILE 700.00-2800.00
381 DIALYSIS PANEL 1050.00-1900.00
382 DIC (Coagulation) Profile 2100.00-2900.00
383 Digoxin (Lanoxin) 105.00-2500.00
384 Dilantin/Phenytoin / Eptoin 105.00-1050.00
385 Diphtheria IgG antibodies 2200.00-3200.00
386 DOPAMINE 2500.00-4000.00
387 DOUBLE MARKER 1700.00-3000.00
388 DPD Deoxypyridinoline (Pyrilinks D) Urine 1600.00-2000.00
389 DRUGS OF ABUSE PANEL 5 DRUG PANEL 850.00-2200.00
390 Drugs Of Abuse Panel-6 Drug Panel 1800.00-2750.00
391 DS DNA 1000.00-1700.00
392 DUAL MARKER 1800.00-3000.00
393 DVT Panel Deep Vein Thrombosis 8000.00-11000.00
394 E Coli K1 / N. Meningitidis B Antigen detection CSF 1150.00-1150.00
395 E.C.G 250.00-500.00
396 E2 ESTRADIOL 450.00-850.00
397 E3 ESTRIOL 600.00-1550.00
398 EBV IGM 1600.00-1900.00
399 EBV IgM antibody to Nuclear antigen(NA) 1600.00-1800.00
400 EBV(VCA)-IgG ABS.TO VIRAL CAPSID Ag OF EPSTAIN BARR VIRUS (EBV VCAIGG) 1500.00-1800.00
401 EBV(VCA)-IgM ABS.TO VIRAL CAPSID Ag OF EPSTAIN BARR VIRUS (EBV VCAIGM) 1500.00-1800.00
402 ECHINOCOCCUS IgG SERUM 1400.00-1600.00
403 EEG (ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPHY) 1600.00-2250.00
404 eGFR - ESTIMATED GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE 200.00-600.00
405 Electrolytes 200.00-700.00
406 Electrolytes - Urine 24 Hours 350.00-600.00
407 Electrolytes Dialysis Fluid 500.00-600.00
408 ELECTROLYTES URINE 350.00-750.00
409 ENA Profile Extractable nuclear antigen 4500.00-6000.00
410 ENDOCRINE PROFILE (FEMALE) 1250.00-2200.00
411 ENDOCRINE PROFILE (MALE) 1950.00-2800.00
412 Endometrium (D & C Material) - Histopathology 720.00-1200.00
413 ENDOMYSIAL ANTIBODY 2100.00-2200.00
414 ENDOMYSIAL ANTIBODY IGA 2100.00-2200.00
415 ENDOMYSIAL ANTIBODY IGG 3000.00-3100.00
416 EOSINOPHIL COUNT 100.00-200.00
417 Eosinophil Detection Urine 240.00-300.00
418 EPSTEIN BARR VIRUS (EBV) DNA PCR 3500.00-4000.00
419 EPTOIN (PHENYTOIN) 700.00-1100.00
420 ERYTHROPOIETIN(EPO) 1700.00-2200.00
421 ESR - ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE 20.00-150.00
422 ESTRADIOL E2 MV 650.00-650.00
423 ETHANOL 1500.00-1500.00
424 Everolimus 4900.00-5200.00
425 EXECUTIVE PROFILE 2000.00-6000.00
426 EXTENDED LIPID PROFILE 1550.00-1850.00
427 FACTOR 13 2500.00-2500.00
428 Factor IX Activity Anti Haemophilia B Citrated plasma 2000.00-4000.00
429 FACTOR V 3500.00-5700.00
430 FACTOR V LEIDEN (Mutant Detection) 4750.00-5500.00
431 Factor VII Activity Proconvertin Citrated plasma 3000.00-3500.00
432 FACTOR VIII 2200.00-3700.00
433 Factor X Activity Stuart Power Citrated plasma 4500.00-4500.00
434 Factor XIII Activity 1300.00-1500.00
435 FALCIPARUM ANTIGEN 400.00-400.00
436 FASTING INSULIN 380.00-1100.00
437 FECAL CALPROTECTIN 2500.00-3500.00
438 FERRIC CHLORIDE TEST 275.00-400.00
439 FERRITIN 450.00-1400.00
440 FERRITIN mv 600.00-600.00
441 FETAL NST 600.00-2000.00
442 FEVER PROFILE 450.00-3950.00
443 FIBRINOGEN LEVEL 300.00-1500.00
444 FILARIA ANTIBODY 360.00-1200.00
445 FILARIA ANTIGEN 800.00-1200.00
446 Filaria Profile 120.00-1150.00
447 FLUID EXAMINATION 400.00-900.00
448 FLUID FOR CYTOLOGY 600.00-1000.00
449 FLUID FOR MALIGNANT CELLS 500.00-1000.00
450 FLUID FOR ROUTINE AND MICROSCOPIC 500.00-1000.00
451 FNAC - FINE NEEDLE ASPIRATION CYTOLOGY 600.00-3000.00
452 FNAC PROCEDURE CHARGES 500.00-1300.00
453 FNAC WITH PROCEDURE 500.00-2500.00
454 FNAC/ Aspiration - Diagnostic 1500.00-5000.00
455 FOETAL HAEMOGLOBIN (HBF) 500.00-990.00
456 FOLIC ACID (FOLATE) 450.00-1950.00
457 FOLLICLE STIMULATING HORMONE (FSH) 250.00-900.00
458 FOOD ALLERGY PROFILE VEG NONVEG 500.00-5000.00
459 Food Panel 1600.00-8400.00
460 Free Androgen Index FAI 2100.00-3250.00
461 FREE KAPPA LIGHT CHAINS SERUM 2200.00-2250.00
462 FREE LAMBDA LIGHT CHAINS SERUM 2200.00-2250.00
463 FREE T3 105.00-750.00
464 FREE T3, FREE T4, T.S.H. 550.00-750.00
465 FREE T4 105.00-750.00
466 Fructosamine 850.00-1200.00
467 FSH-LH 550.00-1250.00
468 FSH-LH-Prolactin 400.00-1600.00
469 FSH-LH-Prolactin-TSH 120.00-1700.00
470 FSH-LH-Testosterone 1200.00-1250.00
471 FT3/FT4/TSH 275.00-1850.00
472 FT4TSH 500.00-600.00
473 FULL BODY HEALTH CHECKUP 1450.00-3800.00
474 Fungal Culture & Identification 800.00-1200.00
475 Fungal Culture, Identification & Susceptibility 800.00-2900.00
476 FUNGAL SMEAR / KOH PREPARATION 200.00-200.00
477 Fungal Stain 400.00-460.00
478 Fungal stain CSF 300.00-400.00
479 Fungal stain Nail 300.00-400.00
480 Fungal stain Pus 300.00-400.00
481 Fungal stain Skin 300.00-400.00
482 Fungal stain Tissue 300.00-400.00
483 FUNGAL STAIN URINE 300.00-450.00
484 FUNGAL STAIN [SPUTUM] 300.00-400.00
485 Fungal stain, culture and identification BAL, E.T Secretion Respiratory Sample 990.00-990.00
486 G.G.T.P(GAMMA GT) 105.00-700.00
487 G6PD 200.00-1000.00
488 G6PD Quantitative 400.00-960.00
489 GAD ANTIBODIES 4700.00-5650.00
490 Ganglioside IgM antibody panel 3300.00-3500.00
491 GASTRIN 1300.00-1600.00
492 Gene Xpert 2000.00-4500.00
493 GERMAN MEASLES (RUBELLA),IgM ANTIBODY 600.00-600.00
494 GFR- GLOMERULAR FILTERATION RATE 270.00-1200.00
495 GIARDIA ANTIGEN 1150.00-1200.00
496 GLIADIN ANTIBODY(IGA) 1800.00-2100.00
497 GLIADIN ANTIBODY(IGG) 1800.00-2100.00
498 GLOBULIN 80.00-200.00
499 GLUCOMETER 60.00-60.00
500 GLUCOSE TOLARANCE TEST (GTT/GTC) 70.00-650.00
501 Glucose, Post Lunch 50.00-80.00
502 GLYCOSYLATED HAEMOGLOBIN (HbA1c) 180.00-750.00
503 Gram Stain 100.00-500.00
504 GROWTH DISORDER PROFILE 2950.00-5200.00
505 GTT, 5 Sample 400.00-530.00
506 H PYLORI IgA 1550.00-2100.00
507 H PYLORI IgG 175.00-2100.00
508 H PYLORI IgM 1600.00-2100.00
509 H1N1 2000.00-6600.00
510 HAEMOGLOBIN AND PCV 70.00-180.00
511 Haemophilus Influenza B Antigen Antigen detection CSF 1100.00-1200.00
512 Hams Test For PNH 1100.00-1300.00
513 Hanging Drop preparation For V Cholerae 100.00-320.00
514 HAPTOGLOBIN 1800.00-3000.00
515 HAV IgM/IgG 900.00-1200.00
516 HAV ANTIBODY IgG / ANTI HAV IgG 800.00-1200.00
517 HAV ANTIBODY IgM / ANTI HAV IgM 600.00-1200.00
518 HB and PCV 150.00-280.00
519 HB ELECTROPHORESIS 650.00-1500.00
520 HBC ANTIGEN / HBC TOTAL 810.00-1100.00
521 HBC IgM-HEPATITIS B CORE ANTIBODY IgM 810.00-1100.00
522 HBc TOTAL ANTIBODY 950.00-1000.00
523 HBE Ag HEPATITIS B ENVELOPE ANTIGEN 560.00-1300.00
524 HBe ANTIBODY 560.00-1250.00
525 HBsAg ( AUSTRALIA ANTIGEN)- BY CLIA / ELISA 300.00-1150.00
526 HBsAg ANTIBODY 900.00-980.00
527 HBV DNA DETECTION 3000.00-6800.00
528 HBV DNA QUALITATIVE 4000.00-4600.00
529 HCG Beta Subunit 600.00-650.00
530 HCV (HEPATITIS-C VIRUS) ANTIBODIES 250.00-980.00
531 HCV Genotyping 6000.00-13000.00
532 HCV RNA QUALITATIVE 3700.00-4300.00
533 HCV RNA QUANTITATIVE 4800.00-7600.00
534 HCV VIRAL LOAD 3800.00-7300.00
535 HCV-BY CLIA / ELISA 800.00-1200.00
536 HDL CHOLESTEROL 105.00-300.00
537 HEALTH CHECKUP (DIABETIC) 1250.00-2050.00
538 Heinz Bodies 170.00-350.00
539 Helicobacter Pylori Antigen 1200.00-1600.00
540 HELICOBACTER PYLORI IgA 1600.00-2300.00
541 HELICOBACTER PYLORI IgG 1600.00-2300.00
542 HEMOGLOBIN (Hb) 50.00-250.00
543 HEMOPHILIA PROFILE 4750.00-5250.00
544 Hepatitis A Virus (HAV) HAV-IgG antibody 600.00-1100.00
545 Hepatitis A Virus (HAV) HAV-IgM antibody 600.00-1200.00
546 HEPATITIS B IMMUNITY PROFILE 1900.00-2450.00
547 HEPATITIS B MARKER PROFILE 2800.00-5200.00
548 Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) HBV-DNA detection by PCR Amniotic fluid 3700.00-3950.00
549 Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) HCV-total antibody 550.00-1400.00
550 Hepatitis Delta virus (HDV) HDV-total antibody 1800.00-1900.00
551 Hepatitis E Virus (HEV) Anti HEV IgG 1250.00-1300.00
552 Hepatitis E Virus (HEV) Anti HEV IgM 1150.00-1300.00
553 HEPATITIS PROFILE 3400.00-7800.00
554 HERPES (G+M) 700 EACH 1150.00-4000.00
555 HERPES - IgG I & II 350.00-3400.00
556 HERPES - IgM I & II 350.00-2000.00
557 HERPES I-IgG / HSV I-IgG 450.00-1000.00
558 HERPES I-IgM / HSV I-IgM 450.00-1000.00
559 HERPES II-IgG / HSV II-IgG 350.00-750.00
560 HERPES II-IgM / HSV II-IgM 350.00-750.00
561 HERPES ZOSTER IgG 1200.00-1800.00
562 HERPES ZOSTER IgM 1200.00-1900.00
563 HEV-IgG / ANTI HEV IgG-HEPATITIS E VIRUS ANTIBODY IgG 1100.00-1450.00
564 HEV-IgM / ANTI HEV IgM-HEPATITIS E VIRUS ANTIBODY IgM 810.00-1500.00
565 HIGH SENSITIVITY C - REACTIVE PROTEIN (HsCRP) 300.00-810.00
566 HIRSUTISM PROFILE 3650.00-7000.00
567 HISTONE ANTIBODY 1500.00-1700.00
568 Histopathological examination of Sebaceous cyst 750.00-6000.00
569 Histopathological examination of Unspecified specimen-Large & Complex 2700.00-5000.00
570 HISTOPATHOLOGY 1000.00-7500.00
571 HISTOPATHOLOGY (LARGE) 1000.00-5000.00
572 HISTOPATHOLOGY (MEDIUM) 750.00-2500.00
573 HISTOPATHOLOGY (SMALL) 600.00-2000.00
574 Histopathology Breast tumour Comprehensive Profile I 9000.00-11000.00
575 HISTOPATHOLOGY SECOND OPINION 900.00-3000.00
576 HISTOPATHOLOGY-APPENDIX 900.00-1500.00
577 HIV ( ELISA) 350.00-1000.00
578 HIV (AIDS) 250.00-550.00
579 HIV - 1 RNA QUALITATIVE (HIV 1 RNA) 2550.00-3200.00
580 HIV 2 RNA DETECTION BY REAL TIME PCR 3100.00-3800.00
581 HIV BY PCR 2200.00-6000.00
582 HIV COMBO 1400.00-6300.00
583 HIV DUO 450.00-850.00
584 HIV EARLY DETECTION 4000.00-6200.00
585 HIV MONITOR TEST 1000.00-6200.00
586 HIV PCR (QUALITATIVE)-VIRAL LOAD 2000.00-4960.00
587 HIV VIRAL LOAD 3150.00-6000.00
588 HIV WESTERN BLOT 1 AND 2 2400.00-3100.00
589 HIV- CLIA/ELISA 500.00-500.00
590 HIV-1COMBO 6350.00-7000.00
591 HIV-P24 ANTIGEN (SCREENING) 420.00-1200.00
592 HIV-PROVIRAL DNA 2800.00-3300.00
593 HLA-B-27 DETECTION TEST 900.00-3875.00
594 HLAB-27 BY PCR 3100.00-3400.00
595 HOLTER MONITER 4000.00-4000.00
596 HOMA(IR) C peptide Insulin 950.00-1300.00
597 HOMOCYSTEINE 800.00-1600.00
598 HOMOCYSTEINE URINE 1200.00-1200.00
599 Homogentisic Acid Alkaptonuria 700.00-850.00
600 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T3 150.00-350.00
601 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T3/T4/TSH 180.00-650.00
602 HORMONE & DRUG TESTS T4 150.00-350.00
603 HPV DNA PCR 2750.00-3300.00
604 HRT Profile Hormone replacement Therapy profile 750.00-1300.00
605 HSV-2 (Herpes Simplex Virus-2) IgG and IgM antibody 1150.00-1400.00
606 HTLV I & II Ab 3800.00-5000.00
607 HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE (HGH) 450.00-1100.00
608 HYPERTENSION PROFILE 800.00-2525.00
609 IgA (CSF) 920.00-1300.00
610 IGA TOTAL 420.00-900.00
611 IgD 3000.00-3000.00
612 IGE LEVEL 450.00-1100.00
613 IGF BP-3 2950.00-3400.00
614 IGF-1 2100.00-3000.00
615 IGF-1 Somatomedin C 2200.00-3200.00
616 IgG (CSF) 920.00-1300.00
617 IgG 4 Sub class 3900.00-6750.00
618 IgM (CSF) 920.00-1300.00
619 IGM LEVEL 420.00-1300.00
620 IHC multiplex marker with reporting CD 20 + CD 3 Cocktail 3000.00-3000.00
621 IHC stain without interpretation Multiplex CD 20 + CD3 Cocktail 1900.00-1900.00
622 IMMATURE PLATELET FRACTION 300.00-500.00
623 Immune Status Panel 5900.00-6800.00
624 Immunofixation Qualitative 4500.00-6500.00
625 Immunofixation Quantitative 6000.00-8000.00
626 IMMUNOGLOBULIN A (IGA) 700.00-750.00
627 IMMUNOGLOBULIN G (IGG) 420.00-1250.00
628 IMMUNOGLOBULIN M (IGM) 700.00-1300.00
629 IMMUNOGLOBULIN PROFILE SERUM 1400.00-1850.00
630 IMMUNOGLOBULINS (IgE) (IMMU IGE) 140.00-5000.00
631 INDIA INK PREPARATION, CSF 275.00-380.00
632 INDIRECT COOMBS TEST(ICT) 200.00-1200.00
633 Infectious Mononucleosis Monospot Test 900.00-1000.00
634 INFERTILITY PROFILE - FEMALE 1700.00-6000.00
635 INFERTILITY PROFILE - MALE 1450.00-5350.00
636 Inhibin A 1200.00-1600.00
637 Inhibin B 1800.00-2200.00
638 INSULIN 350.00-900.00
639 INSULIN ANTIBODY 1750.00-2100.00
640 INSULIN FASTING / PP (SERUM) 775.00-1500.00
641 INSULIN POST GLUCOSE (INSULIN PG) 700.00-800.00
642 INTRINSIC FACTOR ANTIBODY 1750.00-2500.00
643 IONISED CALCIUM 200.00-680.00
644 IRON (SERUM) 126.00-2500.00
645 IRON AND TIBC(SERUM) 400.00-750.00
646 IRON STUDIES 300.00-2400.00
647 Islet Cell Ab 2100.00-2650.00
648 IUI 2000.00-2000.00
649 JAK-2 Mutation 5200.00-6120.00
650 JAK2 Mutation V617F Blood 5500.00-6120.00
651 JO-1 ANTIBODY 1450.00-1800.00
652 Kaolin Clotting Time 1000.00-2000.00
653 KAPPA / LAMBDA LIGHT CHIANS (FREE) 3700.00-4300.00
654 KARYOTYPING 3500.00-4500.00
655 Ketone (Acetone) - Urine 40.00-120.00
656 KETONES 60.00-550.00
657 Kidney (Renal) Stone (Calculus) Analysis 790.00-3400.00
658 L E CELLS 105.00-425.00
659 LACTATE 500.00-1300.00
660 Lactate CSF 1000.00-1300.00
661 LAP Score Leucocyte Alkaline Phosphatase 800.00-1500.00
662 Large & Complex Specimen (Unspecified) - Histopathology 950.00-4000.00
663 LD bodies Leishmania Dodovani bodies Blood 900.00-900.00
664 LDH - LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE 100.00-800.00
665 LDH -LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE,FLUID (LDH FLUID) 300.00-380.00
666 LDH Lactate Dehydrogenase PleuralFluid 380.00-400.00
667 LDL CHOLESTEROL 120.00-450.00
668 LE CELL DETECTION 120.00-500.00
669 Lead Level 1750.00-2200.00
670 Lead Urine 24H 1750.00-3200.00
671 Lead Urine Spot 1750.00-3200.00
672 LEAD, 24 HRS URINE 1700.00-2150.00
673 Legionella Pneumophila Antigen detection Urine 2000.00-3200.00
674 Legionella Pneumophila IgG antibodies 2000.00-4600.00
675 Legionella Pneumophila IgM antibodies 2000.00-4600.00
676 Leptin Human 3500.00-5100.00
677 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IgG 550.00-1250.00
678 LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IgM 550.00-1500.00
679 LEPTOSPIRA Ig G/IgM 525.00-2300.00
680 Leukemia Characterisation Panel for ALL Immunophenotyping , Cytogenetic studies Blood 19800.00-25000.00
681 Leukemia customised panel by flowcytometry Any 5 markers Blood 6000.00-6700.00
682 Leutinising Hormone Specific (LH) 225.00-800.00
683 Levetiracetam 3500.00-5500.00
684 LFT (LIVER FUNCTION INCLUDING HBSAG) 950.00-950.00
685 LFT (MINI) 360.00-1000.00
686 LIPASE 280.00-900.00
687 LIPID PROFILE 337.50-1800.00
688 Lipoprotein (a) [ Lp (a) ] 400.00-1250.00
689 LIPOPROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS 1800.00-2500.00
690 LITHIUM 450.00-650.00
691 LIVER FUNCTION TEST (LFT) 350.00-1500.00
692 LIVER PROFILE 500.00-1400.00
693 LKM- ANTIBODIES TO LIVER KIDNEY MICROSOMES (LKM) 1850.00-2000.00
694 LUPUS ANTICOAGULANT 700.00-2000.00
695 Lyme Ab IgG 1600.00-1850.00
696 Lyme Ab IgM 1600.00-1850.00
697 M.P.Q.B.C 250.00-500.00
698 MAGNESIUM 126.00-650.00
699 MAGNESIUM 24 HRS URINE 500.00-550.00
700 MAGNESIUM RANDOM URINE 360.00-500.00
701 Malaria By real time PCR 2500.00-2800.00
702 MALARIAL PARASITE 50.00-400.00
703 MALARIAL PARASITE ANTIBODY 400.00-550.00
704 MALARIAL PARASITE ANTIGEN 100.00-650.00
705 MAMMOGRAPHY 2000.00-2000.00
706 MANGANESE 2200.00-3300.00
707 MANTOUX TEST [MT] 50.00-250.00
708 MANUAL ESR 120.00-120.00
709 MANUAL PLATELETS COUNT 100.00-300.00
710 Measles (Rubeola) - IgM Antibodies - Serum 1200.00-1650.00
711 MEDIUM SIZE TISSUE 1000.00-1400.00
712 MENOPAUSAL PANEL 1650.00-1950.00
713 Mercury Level 2500.00-3400.00
714 METANEPHERINE,PLASMA 300.00-4500.00
715 Meth- Hemoglobin 825.00-1250.00
716 Methamphetamine Qualitative 480.00-650.00
717 Methotrexate 2900.00-3500.00
718 MICROALBUMIN (SPOT URINE) 200.00-900.00
719 MICROALBUMIN , 24 HRS URINE 380.00-550.00
720 MICROALBUMIN / CREATININE RATIO 500.00-600.00
721 MICROFILARIA 50.00-1000.00
722 MICROSOMAL ANTIBODY (AMA) (TPO) 700.00-1200.00
723 MITOCHONDRIAL ANTIBODY 1300.00-1800.00
724 MRSA Screening 500.00-2000.00
725 MT 2 TU 200.00-200.00
726 MT 5 TU 100.00-200.00
727 Mucopolysaccharides (MPS) Screen Qualitative 360.00-500.00
728 MULTIPLE TISSUES 1500.00-1500.00
729 MUMPS IgM ANTIBODIES 1400.00-1800.00
730 Mumps virus IgG antibody 1400.00-1800.00
731 Mumps virus IgG antibody CSF 2500.00-3000.00
732 MUSK ANTIBODY 6500.00-9000.00
733 Mycobacterial Identification & Susceptibility 1st Line (Hain`s Test ) Molecular Genotyping 1650.00-3550.00
734 Mycoplasma Pneumoniae IgG Antibody 1900.00-2350.00
735 Mycoplasma Pneumoniae IgM Ab 1900.00-2350.00
736 Myoglobin Level 1300.00-2200.00
737 NEUTROPHILS COUNT ABSOLUTE 100.00-250.00
738 NICOTINE 1200.00-2000.00
739 Nicotine Metabolite 1300.00-1800.00
740 NMDA Receptor Antibody 5500.00-6300.00
741 NMO profile CSF & Serum 4000.00-7500.00
742 Nocardia Detection by smear examination Sputum 400.00-500.00
743 Nor-Metanephrine 4500.00-4500.00
744 Nor-Metanephrine-Free Plasma 3500.00-4500.00
745 NSE Neuron Specific Enolase 3000.00-3500.00
746 NT-PRO BNP 1000.00-2800.00
747 OBESITY PROFILE 1100.00-5900.00
748 OCCULT BLOOD STOOL 30.00-450.00
749 Opiates (morphines) 250.00-650.00
750 OSMOLALITY 800.00-1700.00
751 OSMOLALITY SERUM 600.00-1000.00
752 OSMOLALITY URINE 600.00-1000.00
753 Osmotic Fragility Test (RBC Fragility Test) 600.00-1000.00
754 OSTEOCALCIN 2200.00-3200.00
755 OSTEOPOROSIS PROFILE 1550.00-3550.00
756 OT Microbiological Surveillance Panel Bacterial & Fungal 5 swabs 550.00-2250.00
757 OT Swab C/S 120.00-600.00
758 OVARIAN ANTIBODY 3000.00-3500.00
759 OVARIAN MARKER PROFILE 3000.00-3200.00
760 Ovarian Reserve Profile 3200.00-5700.00
761 PACER 26 2100.00-2800.00
762 Pancreatic Markers 3500.00-3800.00
763 PAP SMEAR 350.00-2500.00
764 PAP SMEAR PROCEDURE 600.00-2000.00
765 PAPPa-Pregnancy associated plasma protein, serum (pappa) 1250.00-1500.00
766 Paracetamol (Acetaminophen) 1050.00-1100.00
767 PARATHYROID HORMONE (PTH) 800.00-1700.00
768 PARATHYROID PROFILE 1950.00-2700.00
769 Parietal Cell Antibody 1980.00-2350.00
770 Partial Thromboplastin Time (PTT) - Plasma 300.00-500.00
771 Parvovirus B19 IgG antibody 2300.00-3100.00
772 Parvovirus B19 IgM antibody 2400.00-3100.00
773 Paul bunnel test Infectious mononucleosis test 900.00-1200.00
774 PCOD PROFILE 1200.00-5750.00
775 PCP-PHENCYCLIDINE PHOSPHATE-(QUANTITATIVE) 1200.00-1200.00
776 PCV Haematocrit 30.00-200.00
777 PERIPHERAL SMEAR EXAMINATION 100.00-360.00
778 PET CT 12000.00-12000.00
779 PFT 400.00-2000.00
780 pH Stool 30.00-100.00
781 PH,URINE 30.00-100.00
782 Phadiatop Allergy 950.00-1400.00
783 Phadiatop IGE 890.00-1600.00
784 PHENOBARBITONE (GARDINAL) 675.00-1050.00
785 Phenytoin Eptoin, Dilantin 450.00-950.00
786 PHOSPHOLIPID AB Ig G 650.00-850.00
787 PHOSPHOLIPID AB Ig M 650.00-850.00
788 Phospholipid Ab IgG & IgM 1400.00-1600.00
789 PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODY IGM 750.00-1000.00
790 PHOSPHOLIPID SYNDROME 3000.00-4800.00
791 PHOSPHORUS (INORGANIC) RANDOM URINE 180.00-330.00
792 PHYSICIAN CONSULTATION 700.00-700.00
793 PITUITARY MARKER PROFILE 400.00-3600.00
794 PLASMA RENIN ACTIVITY (PRA) 4000.00-5450.00
795 Platelate Count 60.00-900.00
796 PLATELET ANTIBODIES 5500.00-9200.00
797 PLATELET COUNT MANUAL 100.00-120.00
798 PLEURAL FLUID (PH) 150.00-150.00
799 PLEURAL FLUID CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 700.00-900.00
800 PLEURAL FLUID ROUTINE EXAMINATION 300.00-1200.00
801 Porphobilinogen Quantitative 2900.00-3500.00
802 Porphobilinogen-PBG Quantitative Urine 24H 3500.00-3500.00
803 PORTABLE ECG 450.00-1000.00
804 POST P. INSULIN 380.00-880.00
805 POTASSIUM 100.00-1500.00
806 POTASSIUM (SPOT/ 24HRS) 176.00-500.00
807 PR3 by EIA c-ANCA 1350.00-1400.00
808 PRA Plasma Renin Activity 3000.00-4000.00
809 PRE OPERATIVE PROFILE 800.00-2600.00
810 Prenatal Profile (Anti Natal Profile) ANC 800.00-1620.00
811 PROCALCITONIN 1200.00-2500.00
812 PROGESTERONE 350.00-1000.00
813 PROLACTIN 225.00-800.00
814 PROSTATE PROFILE 1350.00-2000.00
815 Prostatic Fluid Routine- Basic - Prostatic Fluid 700.00-750.00
816 PROTEIN & ALBUMIN 150.00-330.00
817 PROTEIN (24 HRS URINE) 250.00-360.00
818 Protein C Antigen 4000.00-4500.00
819 PROTEIN CREATININE RATIO,URINE 300.00-800.00
820 PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS 675.00-2500.00
821 PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS,URINE 24 HRS. (PRO-ELE,UR 650.00-1300.00
822 Protein S Activity Functional 2600.00-4000.00
823 Protein S Antigen (Free) 4700.00-5800.00
824 PROTEIN URINE (24HRS URINE SAMPLE) 200.00-450.00
825 PROTEIN,CREATININE RATIO RANDOM URINE 300.00-525.00
826 PROTEIN-C ACTIVITY 2600.00-5000.00
827 PROTHROMBIN TIME WITH INR 150.00-600.00
828 PS EXAMINATION 100.00-200.00
829 PSA (TOTAL) 300.00-1100.00
830 PSA with Free PSA ratio 1400.00-1950.00
831 PSA,FREE 630.00-1500.00
832 PSEUDO CHOLINESTERASE 850.00-1200.00
833 PTT /APTT 180.00-1000.00
834 PUO Profile Pyrexia of Unknown origin 3800.00-5000.00
835 PUS / FLUID FOR C/S 850.00-850.00
836 PUS AFB 150.00-1100.00
837 PUS C/S 500.00-1200.00
838 PUS R/M 150.00-900.00
839 Pyruvate 1600.00-2700.00
840 QUADRAPLE MARKER 2200.00-3200.00
841 R A TEST WITH TITRE 250.00-500.00
842 R F T MAXI 1500.00-2000.00
843 RA FACTOR QUALITATIVE 180.00-400.00
844 RA TEST 150.00-650.00
845 RA TEST QUANTITATIVE 250.00-650.00
846 RADICAL NECK DISSECTION HISTOPATHOLOGY REPORT 1500.00-4000.00
847 RBC COUNT 30.00-160.00
848 RBC Folate 1700.00-2000.00
849 RDW-RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH 120.00-160.00
850 Red / Reducing Substance Stool/Urine 40.00-200.00
851 REDUCING SUBSTANCE 24.00-200.00
852 RENAL FUNCTION TEST 350.00-2200.00
853 RENIN ACTIVITY 2500.00-5450.00
854 RENIN DIRECT 3000.00-3500.00
855 RETICULOCYTE COUNT 100.00-650.00
856 RETICULOCYTE COUNT,AUTOMATED 300.00-350.00
857 RFT 800.00-1250.00
858 RFT (RENAL FUNCTION INCLUDING ELECTROLOYTES 1250.00-1250.00
859 Rh ANTIBODY TITRE 225.00-1200.00
860 Rheumatic Fever profile 1300.00-1550.00
861 RNP-Sm Antibody 1500.00-1800.00
862 ROTA VIRUS ANTIGEN 1200.00-1350.00
863 Routine Examination - Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) 700.00-1000.00
864 ROUTINE EXAMINATION OF BODY FLUID 700.00-1200.00
865 Rubella (German measles) virus Avidity test 1200.00-1500.00
866 Rubella (German measles) virus IgG and IgM antibody 700.00-1400.00
867 RUBELLA RNA PCR 4000.00-4000.00
868 RUBEOLA (Measles) -IgG antibodies (RIGG) 400.00-3200.00
869 S. PHOSPHOROUS 80.00-350.00
870 S.I.G.E 650.00-1200.00
871 SCL-70 1200.00-1800.00
872 Scl-70 Antibody 1550.00-1700.00
873 Scleroderma Panel 4900.00-5000.00
874 SELENIUM 2000.00-3500.00
875 SEMEN ACID PHOSPHATASE 560.00-560.00
876 SEMEN ANALYSIS 100.00-800.00
877 SEMEN CULTURE & SENSITIVITY 600.00-1200.00
878 SEMEN FOR C/S 850.00-850.00
879 SEMEN FRUCTOSE 200.00-250.00
880 SEMEN WASHING 900.00-3000.00
881 SENIOR CITIZEN PROFILE (MALE) (SENIOR PRO) 4500.00-4900.00
882 SENIOR CITIZEN PROFILE(FEMALE) (SENIOR-PRO) 4400.00-4800.00
883 SERUM - PHENYTOIN 800.00-800.00
884 SERUM CHEMISTRY 400.00-3000.00
885 SERUM HOMOCYSTEINE LEVEL 950.00-1300.00
886 SERUM PREGNANCY TEST 105.00-650.00
887 SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOBULIN (SHBG) 750.00-2500.00
888 SGOT 75.00-300.00
889 SGOT AND SGPT 150.00-360.00
890 SGPT 75.00-550.00
891 SICKLE CELL 200.00-450.00
892 SICKLING TEST 105.00-650.00
893 SIROLIMUS 5000.00-7900.00
894 SLE profile Systemic Lupus Erythematosis 2200.00-5400.00
895 Sm Antibody Smith Antibody 1550.00-1650.00
896 SMA 12 + 2 1100.00-2300.00
897 SMA-12 960.00-1800.00
898 SMOOTH MUSCLE ANTIBODY (ASMA) 1750.00-3200.00
899 SODIUM 100.00-500.00
900 SODIUM - 24 HR URINE 240.00-350.00
901 Sodium Body Fluid 275.00-500.00
902 Sodium Urine 210.00-500.00
903 SPECIFIC GRAVITY (URINE) 70.00-100.00
904 Spectral Karyotyping (SKY) (m-FISH) 24 Color Painting Blood 16000.00-16000.00
905 Sperm Antibody-Total ASAB 900.00-1500.00
906 Sperm DNA Fragmentation 4000.00-5500.00
907 SPERM MITOCHONDRIAL INDEX 900.00-900.00
908 SPERM MORPHOLOGY 900.00-1000.00
909 Spinal Muscular Atrophy (SMA ) Microdeletion SMN1 Gene deletion Amniotic fluid/CVS 3000.00-4500.00
910 SPOT URINE - PROTEIN 200.00-550.00
911 SPOT URINE ALBUMIN / CREATNINE 380.00-700.00
912 SPUTAM AFB 1 200.00-200.00
913 SPUTAM AFB III 200.00-200.00
914 SPUTAM AFB SECOND DAY 200.00-200.00
915 SPUTAM AFB THIRD DAY 200.00-200.00
916 SPUTUM C/S 600.00-3500.00
917 SPUTUM EXAMINATION 150.00-360.00
918 SPUTUM FOR A.F.B 60.00-750.00
919 SPUTUM FOR CYTOLOGY 1000.00-1000.00
920 SPUTUM ROUTINE 100.00-600.00
921 SSA-RO (SOLUBLE SUBSTANCE A)-ANTIBODY 1550.00-1850.00
922 SSB-LA(SOLUBLE SUBSTANCE B)-ANTIBODY 1650.00-1850.00
923 STD PROFILE 2300.00-3800.00
924 STOMACH MARKER PROFILE 2500.00-3200.00
925 Stone (Calculus) Analysis - Gall Bladder Stone 720.00-1250.00
926 STONE ANALYSIS 800.00-1400.00
927 Stone Analysis Kidney (Renal) calculus 720.00-1250.00
928 STOOL CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY 250.00-1500.00
929 STOOL EXAMINATION (STOOL RT) 50.00-600.00
930 Stool For Hanging Drop 100.00-500.00
931 STOOL FOR REDUCING SUBSTANCE 30.00-300.00
932 STRESS TEST 1150.00-3000.00
933 STRESS TEST(CTMT) 2000.00-2000.00
934 Sucrose Lysis Test 350.00-1000.00
935 Swab Culture & Sensitivity Test 650.00-1000.00
936 SWINE FLU TEST (H1N1) 4500.00-6000.00
937 SYNOVIAL FLUID EXAMINATION 500.00-1500.00
938 Syphilis Antibodies (Total) Treponema 1000.00-1200.00
939 T.P.HA 300.00-900.00
940 Tacrolimus 1200.00-3600.00
941 TB BY PCR 1500.00-3700.00
942 TB GLOD (QUANTIFERON - TB GLOD) 2350.00-4000.00
943 TB Gold - Gamma Interferron Assay 2400.00-3400.00
944 TB IgG IgM 200.00-1600.00
945 TESTICULAR MARKER PROFILE 920.00-1500.00
946 Testosterone 400.00-650.00
947 TESTOSTERONE TOTAL mv 550.00-550.00
948 TESTOSTERONE FREE 525.00-1600.00
949 TESTOSTERONE TOTAL 400.00-3500.00
950 Tetanus 50.00-4000.00
951 THALASSAEMIA STUDIES 665.00-1800.00
952 Thallium 3000.00-7800.00
953 Theophylline - Serum 950.00-1200.00
954 Thrombin Time (TT) Citrated plasma 300.00-1200.00
955 THROMBOPHILIA PROFILE 20000.00-24000.00
956 THROMBOPHILIA PROFILE - MINI 8000.00-10000.00
957 THROMBOTIC PROFILE 15500.00-24000.00
958 THYROGLOBULIN 700.00-1650.00
959 THYROID ANTIBODIES 1400.00-2100.00
960 THYROID PANEL I 500.00-600.00
961 TIBC - Total Iron Binding Capacity Profile 200.00-600.00
962 Tissue Transglutaminase Antibody (tTG) IgA 1150.00-1600.00
963 TORCH 10 IGG/IGM 2800.00-3000.00
964 TORCH 13 3300.00-3500.00
965 TORCH 4 IgM 1200.00-1600.00
966 TORCH 8 2400.00-3000.00
967 TORCH IGG 1000.00-1750.00
968 TORCH IGG & IGM 1900.00-2750.00
969 TORCH IGM 1200.00-1750.00
970 TORCH PCR 5000.00-5000.00
971 TORCH-10 2000.00-3150.00
972 TORCH-4-IgG 1200.00-1600.00
973 TORCH-5-IGG 1600.00-1950.00
974 TORCH-5-IGM 1600.00-2000.00
975 TORCH-8-IgG&IgM 2160.00-2500.00
976 TOTAL BODY PROFILE 200.00-8900.00
977 TOTAL BODY PROFILE (EXECUTIVE) 2300.00-4100.00
978 TOTAL IGE 500.00-900.00
979 TOTAL PROTEIN 80.00-300.00
980 TOXOPLASMA - IgM 350.00-750.00
981 Toxoplasma IgG 350.00-750.00
982 TOXOPLASMA IGG/IGM 600.00-1400.00
983 TOXOPLASMA,AVIDITY TEST 1200.00-1700.00
984 TPO (Thyroid Peroxidase) Antibody Microsomal Antibody CSF 1100.00-1200.00
985 TPO -THYROID PEROXIDASE(AMA) (TPO(AMA) 700.00-1200.00
986 TPO(AMA) (minividas) 1000.00-1000.00
987 TRANSFERRIN 500.00-1200.00
988 TRIGLYCERIDES 75.00-500.00
989 Triglycerides Body Fluid 200.00-300.00
990 Triglycerides Urine 200.00-300.00
991 TRIPLE MARKER 200.00-3500.00
992 TRIPLE MARKER - 1ST TRIMESTER 2150.00-2300.00
993 TRIPLE MARKER 2ND TRIMSTER 2350.00-2880.00
994 TROPONIN I 850.00-2600.00
995 Troponin I (Quantitative) 1200.00-1500.00
996 TROPONIN I/ TROPONIN T 900.00-1400.00
997 TROPONIN T 900.00-2100.00
998 TSH - THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE 150.00-1800.00
999 TSH RECEPTOR ANTIBODY 3900.00-4300.00
1000 TSH, T3, T4 600.00-600.00
1001 tTG (Tissue Transglutaminase) IgA 960.00-1500.00
1002 TYPHI DOT 400.00-550.00
1003 TYPHI DOT IGM 350.00-650.00
1004 TYPHI IgG 600.00-600.00
1005 TYPHI IgM 300.00-900.00
1006 Typhi-IgG/IgM 250.00-550.00
1007 TYPHOID IgM 400.00-550.00
1008 TYPHOID PROFILE 300.00-2400.00
1009 U1Sn-RNP 1500.00-1800.00
1010 UIBC 330.00-700.00
1011 UREA (24HRS URINE) 250.00-275.00
1012 UREA CLEARANCE TEST 380.00-500.00
1013 URIC ACID 75.00-700.00
1014 Uric Acid - Spot Sample 150.00-500.00
1015 URINARY ALBUMIN:CREATININE RATIO 450.00-650.00
1016 Urinary Porphyrin 4100.00-6600.00
1017 URINE AFB ZN STAIN 200.00-700.00
1018 URINE ALBUMIN 30.00-600.00
1019 URINE BENCE JONES PROTEINS 100.00-1200.00
1020 URINE BILE SALTS AND PIGMENTS 30.00-450.00
1021 URINE CREATININE 150.00-250.00
1022 URINE FOR ALBUMIN / CREAT RATIO 550.00-550.00
1023 URINE FOR CHYLOMICRONS 350.00-950.00
1024 Urine for Haemoglobinurea 500.00-600.00
1025 URINE FOR MICROALBUMIN & CREATININE RATIO 550.00-550.00
1026 URINE FOR MYOGLOBINURIA 250.00-900.00
1027 URINE FOR POTASSIUM SPOT 250.00-250.00
1028 URINE FOR PROTEINS 25.00-250.00
1029 URINE FOR PROTEINS/ CREATININE RATIO 530.00-530.00
1030 URINE FOR SODIUM SPOT 250.00-250.00
1031 URINE KETONES 60.00-75.00
1032 URINE METHAMPHETAMINE 600.00-700.00
1033 URINE MICROALBUMIN 290.00-700.00
1034 URINE PREGNANCY TEST (UPT) 80.00-380.00
1035 Urine Protein Electrophoresis 900.00-1000.00
1036 URINE ROUTINE 50.00-150.00
1037 URINE ROUTINE & MICROSCOPIC 50.00-200.00
1038 URINE SPOT ALBUMIN 20.00-550.00
1039 Urine spot Chloride 200.00-350.00
1040 Urine spot Potassium 210.00-350.00
1041 Urine spot sodium 210.00-350.00
1042 URINE SUGAR (EACH) 20.00-200.00
1043 URINE SUGAR/KETONES 30.00-100.00
1044 UROBILINOGEN 40.00-150.00
1045 Uterus with Adnexae (nontumor) - Histopathology 1500.00-1650.00
1046 VALPROIC ACID (VALPARIN) 500.00-1100.00
1047 VDRL WITH TITRE 140.00-400.00
1048 VDRL-RPR / TPHA 50.00-400.00
1049 VGKC (LG1 and CASPR2) Antibody Autoimmune encephalitis CSF 8000.00-8000.00
1050 VGKC-VOLTAGE GATED POTASSIUM CHANNEL AB 8000.00-8000.00
1051 VISIT 2 200.00-200.00
1052 VITAMIN A (RETINOL) 2500.00-4000.00
1053 VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE) 1600.00-3500.00
1054 VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN) 500.00-1400.00
1055 Vitamin B12, active Holo Transcobalamin 1100.00-1400.00
1056 VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN) 2400.00-3000.00
1057 VITAMIN B6 (Pyridoxine) (VITAMIN B6) 1700.00-3500.00
1058 VITAMIN C (Ascorbic Acid) (VITAMIN C) 2500.00-3000.00
1059 Vitamin D 1000.00-4000.00
1060 VITAMIN D(1,25DIHYDROXY CHOLECALCIFEROL) (VITAMIN ) 1400.00-4000.00
1061 VITAMIN D3 800.00-2750.00
1062 VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROL) 1200.00-4200.00
1063 Vitamin Test 1200.00-2800.00
1064 VLDL CHOLESTEROL 140.00-200.00
1065 VMA 2430.00-3300.00
1066 VMA Vanillyl Mandelic Acid Urine 24H 2880.00-3500.00
1067 VW VON WILLWBRAND FACTOR ANTIGEN 5500.00-8500.00
1068 WATER ANALYSIS 1200.00-1700.00
1069 WBC-T.C & D.C 20.00-270.00
1070 WEIL FELIX TEST 550.00-1200.00
1071 WESTERN BLOT (HIV) 1500.00-3500.00
1072 WESTERN BLOT HIV 2 2500.00-3100.00
1073 Wheezing 6200.00-6200.00
1074 WIDAL TEST 100.00-440.00
1075 WIDAL TEST (TUBE METHOD) 100.00-400.00
1076 WIDAL TEST(SLIDE METHOD) 100.00-250.00
1077 Wilsons Disease Profile 4200.00-4300.00
1078 ZINC 800.00-2200.00